HNMC 2015 2016 Winter 3

ClubName

    

22 November 2015

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Bloomfield Darren
7/ 5m21.232
45.890
2
Reeves Simon
7/ 5m28.416
46.916
3
Lewis Michael
7/ 5m29.558
47.079
4
Phillips Harry
7/ 5m30.093
47.156
5
Hayden-Ball Darren
7/ 5m32.237
47.462
6
Lewis Beach
7/ 5m33.073
47.581
7
Clancy Jamie
7/ 5m36.268
48.038
8
Mortimer Alex
7/ 5m45.926
49.418
9
jamie cutter
7/ 5m46.982
49.568
10
Niall John
7/ 5m48.304
49.757
11
Tatlow James
7/ 5m48.593
49.799
12
Johnson Steve
6/ 5m 0.297
50.049
13
Chris Long
6/ 5m 2.446
50.407
14
Colin Parsfield
6/ 5m 4.879
50.813
15
Peter Munford
6/ 5m 4.988
50.831
16
Cousins Richard
6/ 5m 5.545
50.924
17
Thompson Jim
6/ 5m 6.604
51.100
18
Luke Garratt
6/ 5m 8.424
51.404
19
Taylor Paul
6/ 5m 8.459
51.409
20
Paulley Scott
6/ 5m 9.455
51.575
21
Brunsden Stephen
6/ 5m10.394
51.732
22
Ben Turner
6/ 5m10.547
51.757
23
Nick Simpson
6/ 5m10.735
51.789
24
Lewis Matt
6/ 5m12.893
52.148
25
Smoothy Chris
6/ 5m14.172
52.362
26
Darren Smith
6/ 5m14.325
52.387
27
Aaron Sayce
6/ 5m15.607
52.601
28
Brace Garry
6/ 5m16.083
52.680
29
Harris Keith
6/ 5m17.886
52.981
30
Smith Stuart
6/ 5m19.635
53.272
31
Elston Howard
6/ 5m20.476
53.412
32
Lambros Lambro
6/ 5m21.578
53.596
33
Smith Glenn
6/ 5m23.684
53.947
34
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m26.520
54.420
35
Henry Bennett
6/ 5m27.664
54.610
36
Joaquim Ferreira
6/ 5m33.377
55.562
37
Wayne Buckhorn
6/ 5m35.672
55.945
38
Rick Spiers
6/ 5m43.158
57.193
39
James Clarke
6/ 5m43.787
57.297
40
Ramon Oliver
6/ 5m43.999
57.333
41
Al Lee
6/ 5m48.373
58.062
42
Martin Offer
6/ 5m48.637
58.106
43
alex kitis
5/ 4m40.134
56.026
44
Owen Luckin
5/ 5m 4.656
1m 0.931
45
Saggers Phil
5/ 5m 8.330
1m 1.666
46
Aston Offer
5/ 5m12.672
1m 2.534
47
Jack Ritchie
5/ 5m45.830
1m 9.166
48
Stuart Mathwig
4/ 5m 2.744
1m15.686
49
Geaves John
3/ 3m39.442
1m13.147
50
Irving Jeremy
2/ 1m51.683
55.841
Dan Knight
DNSe
Steve Bellwood
DNS
Sivins Neil
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Bird Peter
6/ 5m20.589
53.431
2
Martin Hart
6/ 5m28.230
54.705
3
Dominic powles
6/ 5m41.977
56.996
4
Wayne Buckhorn
6/ 5m45.045
57.507
5
Nick Theo
5/ 5m14.762
1m 2.952
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Clancy Jamie
7/ 5m20.349
45.764
2
Reeves Simon
7/ 5m28.692
46.956
3
Ian Fuller
6/ 5m 3.226
50.537
4
Kevin Hess
6/ 5m10.257
51.709
5
Darren Pollard
6/ 5m12.941
52.156
6
Cousins Richard
6/ 5m24.133
54.022
7
Chantler Steven
5/ 5m20.141
1m 4.028
Lewis Beach
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2013-2
2000, 2013 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club