HNMC 2015 2016 Winter 3

ClubName

    

22 November 2015

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Clancy Jamie
7/ 5m27.660
46.808
2
Lewis Michael
7/ 5m28.936
46.990
3
Bloomfield Darren
7/ 5m31.326
47.332
4
Reeves Simon
7/ 5m37.741
48.248
5
Hayden-Ball Darren
7/ 5m40.476
48.639
6
Cousins Richard
7/ 5m44.026
49.146
7
Phillips Harry
7/ 5m45.772
49.396
8
Lewis Matt
7/ 5m50.765
50.109
9
Mortimer Alex
7/ 5m51.187
50.169
10
Geaves John
6/ 5m 0.890
50.148
11
Ben Turner
6/ 5m 3.032
50.505
12
Brunsden Stephen
6/ 5m 3.711
50.618
13
Brace Garry
6/ 5m 5.598
50.933
14
Dan Knight
6/ 5m 7.174
51.195
15
Nick Simpson
6/ 5m 7.710
51.285
16
Smoothy Chris
6/ 5m 9.398
51.566
17
Peter Munford
6/ 5m10.197
51.699
18
jamie cutter
6/ 5m10.334
51.722
19
Lewis Beach
6/ 5m10.790
51.798
20
Tatlow James
6/ 5m11.247
51.874
21
Colin Parsfield
6/ 5m11.620
51.936
22
Elston Howard
6/ 5m11.768
51.961
23
Smith Stuart
6/ 5m12.650
52.108
24
Luke Garratt
6/ 5m13.932
52.322
25
Taylor Paul
6/ 5m13.982
52.330
26
Harris Keith
6/ 5m17.270
52.878
27
Darren Smith
6/ 5m19.081
53.180
28
Johnson Steve
6/ 5m19.861
53.310
29
Paulley Scott
6/ 5m24.466
54.077
30
Joaquim Ferreira
6/ 5m25.085
54.180
31
Smith Glenn
6/ 5m26.076
54.346
32
Chris Long
6/ 5m27.338
54.556
33
Aaron Sayce
6/ 5m28.227
54.704
34
Henry Bennett
6/ 5m30.759
55.126
35
Wayne Buckhorn
6/ 5m32.933
55.488
36
Martin Offer
6/ 5m37.096
56.182
37
alex kitis
6/ 5m44.234
57.372
38
Al Lee
6/ 5m52.322
58.720
39
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m53.100
58.850
40
Rick Spiers
6/ 5m54.553
59.092
41
Owen Luckin
6/ 5m55.030
59.171
42
James Clarke
6/ 5m55.919
59.319
43
Ramon Oliver
5/ 4m52.865
58.573
44
Irving Jeremy
5/ 5m 2.697
1m 0.539
45
Lambros Lambro
5/ 5m 4.773
1m 0.954
46
Saggers Phil
5/ 5m 7.962
1m 1.592
47
Aston Offer
5/ 5m19.241
1m 3.848
48
Niall John
5/ 5m34.020
1m 6.804
49
Jack Ritchie
5/ 5m35.483
1m 7.096
50
Stuart Mathwig
5/ 5m38.616
1m 7.723
51
Thompson Jim
3/ 2m40.301
53.433
52
Steve Bellwood
3/ 2m42.915
54.305
53
Sivins Neil
2/ 1m45.406
52.703
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Martin Hart
6/ 5m40.873
56.812
2
Dominic powles
6/ 5m48.482
58.080
3
Wayne Buckhorn
6/ 5m57.715
59.619
4
Nick Theo
5/ 5m14.540
1m 2.908
Bird Peter
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Reeves Simon
7/ 5m31.548
47.364
2
Ian Fuller
6/ 5m17.817
52.969
3
Darren Pollard
6/ 5m22.439
53.739
4
Kevin Hess
6/ 5m26.186
54.364
5
Chantler Steven
6/ 5m31.196
55.199
6
Clancy Jamie
3/ 2m19.078
46.359
7
Cousins Richard
3/ 2m44.277
54.759
Lewis Beach
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2013-2
2000, 2013 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club