HNMC SRS 2023

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

17 September 2023

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 4+ 3)
Erik Lykke
A - 23/20m47.103
54.221
52.100 (8)
66.394
2
( 18+16)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 21/19m57.703
57.033
54.282 (10)
63.124
3
( 10+ 7)
Holger Lykke
A - 21/20m57.481
59.880
54.004 (6)
60.124
4
( 2- 2)
Ben Simpson
A - 20/20m47.547
1m 2.377
51.483 (15)
57.714
5
( 7+ 2)
Callum Mcloughlin
A - 19/20m32.936
1m 4.891
53.587 (6)
55.484
6
( 9+ 3)
Tommy Dale
A - 19/21m 0.084
1m 6.320
59.965 (3)
54.284
7
( 14+ 7)
Jim Thompson
A - 18/17m19.327
57.740
54.281 (2)
62.354
8
( 8= )
Daniel Thorne
A - 11/10m27.159
57.014
53.099 (10)
63.144
9
( 12+ 3)
Nathan Mcloughlin
A - 10/11m 1.365
1m 6.136
56.026 (7)
54.434
10
( 16+ 6)
David Rose
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
11
( 1-10)
Dylan Saunders
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
12
( 6- 6)
Max McDonnell
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
13
( 5- 8)
Michael Waller
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
14
( 3-11)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
15
( 15= )
Lee Baldry
B - 22/20m47.764
56.716
50.086 (4)
63.474
16
( 17+ 1)
Glen Lindsey
B - 21/20m 1.170
57.198
51.721 (6)
62.944
17
( 11- 6)
Harry Weymouth
B - 21/20m23.209
58.248
48.760 (3)
61.804
18
( 22+ 4)
Darren Keeble
B - 21/20m42.920
59.186
51.218 (5)
60.834
19
( 21+ 2)
James Baxter
B - 20/20m 6.210
1m 0.310
50.756 (2)
59.694
20
( 20= )
Matt Lock
B - 20/20m49.207
1m 2.460
53.915 (3)
57.644
21
( 19- 2)
Peter Van Tonder
B - 19/20m25.595
1m 4.505
45.847 (19)
55.814
22
( 24+ 2)
Scott Michael
B - 19/20m38.086
1m 5.162
50.830 (5)
55.254
23
( 13-10)
Toby Nicoll
B - 8/ 6m58.801
52.350
48.276 (3)
68.774
24
( 38+14)
James Clarke
B - 4/ 4m12.773
1m 3.193
50.396 (3)
56.974
25
( 33+ 8)
Martin Walters
C - 21/20m27.097
58.433
52.572 (17)
61.614
26
( 27+ 1)
Luke Bennett
C - 21/20m44.372
59.255
52.912 (18)
60.754
27
( 35+ 8)
Panagiotis Chalkias
C - 21/20m48.607
59.457
53.306 (16)
60.554
28
( 30+ 2)
Matt Mussett
C - 20/20m 2.894
1m 0.144
52.404 (16)
59.864
29
( 28- 1)
Henry Tomkinson
C - 20/20m11.477
1m 0.573
52.402 (16)
59.434
30
( 34+ 4)
Chris Long
C - 20/20m13.177
1m 0.658
54.307 (18)
59.354
31
( 29- 2)
Ben Kennett
C - 20/20m16.913
1m 0.845
55.363 (16)
59.174
32
( 23- 9)
Gary Chapman
C - 18/20m53.166
1m 9.620
1m 1.805 (15)
51.714
33
( 26- 7)
William Carolan
C - 11/14m56.696
1m21.517
1m 5.823 (11)
44.164
34
( 25- 9)
Mick Riviere
C - DNS
(0)
0.004
35
( 40+ 5)
Adrian Eaton
D - 19/20m56.361
1m 6.124
58.539 (2)
54.444
36
( 39+ 3)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 18/20m10.132
1m 7.229
59.583 (3)
53.554
37
( 37= )
Clayton Collins
D - 17/20m21.287
1m11.840
52.921 (2)
50.114
38
( 44+ 6)
Lewis Turlin
D - 17/20m34.398
1m12.611
54.456 (2)
49.584
39
( 45+ 6)
Lewis Trafford
D - 17/21m 9.458
1m14.674
57.916 (2)
48.214
40
( 32- 8)
Danny Lewington
D - 16/20m 5.667
1m15.354
56.818 (3)
47.774
41
( 31-10)
Christopher Mcloughlin
D - 14/15m40.438
1m 7.174
55.308 (3)
53.594
42
( 41- 1)
Will Turlin
D - 13/21m 5.329
1m37.333
54.528 (2)
36.994
43
( 43= )
Jason Browne
D - 5/ 5m23.657
1m 4.731
56.313 (2)
55.614
44
( 36- 8)
Trevell Richards
D - 4/ 4m25.763
1m 6.440
1m 1.554 (2)
54.184
45
( 50+ 5)
Peter Resurreccion
E - 20/20m48.455
1m 2.422
54.066 (11)
57.674
46
( 42- 4)
Jack Ritchie
E - 19/19m22.794
1m 1.199
51.107 (15)
58.824
47
( 51+ 4)
Jamie Bansfeild
E - 19/19m50.126
1m 2.638
55.398 (10)
57.474
48
( 46- 2)
Jon Haynes
E - 18/20m 0.291
1m 6.682
55.059 (8)
53.994
49
( 48- 1)
Alex Leo
E - 18/20m 8.433
1m 7.135
52.725 (4)
53.624
50
( 52+ 2)
David Lawrence
E - 18/20m22.262
1m 7.903
57.176 (8)
53.024
51
( 53+ 2)
Linda Joyner
E - 14/20m23.951
1m27.425
1m 6.009 (3)
41.184
52
( 54+ 2)
Terry Hayles
E - 7/ 8m 6.067
1m 9.438
52.626 (6)
51.844
53
( 47- 6)
Morgan Baldrry
E - 6/14m 2.175
2m20.362
1m 0.236 (6)
25.654
54
( 49- 5)
Jay Westwood
E - 2/ 2m24.423
1m12.211
1m11.227 (2)
49.854

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Chris Carlisle
A - 24/20m 4.881
50.203
(0)
71.714
2
( 2= )
Ian Dudman
A - 22/20m44.062
56.548
(0)
63.664
3
( 4+ 1)
Russell Dove
A - 18/20m50.311
1m 9.461
(0)
51.834
4
( 3- 1)
Peter Yaffia
A - 13/20m39.017
1m35.309
(0)
37.774

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Erik Lykke
A - 13/10m24.613
48.047
(0)
74.934
2
( 4+ 2)
Holger Lykke
A - 12/10m 9.187
50.765
(0)
70.924
3
( 2- 1)
Darren Keeble
A - 11/10m 4.116
54.919
(0)
65.554
4
( 3- 1)
Darren Lewis
A - 11/10m 5.130
55.011
(0)
65.444
5
( 5= )
Colin Smith
A - 9/10m10.027
1m 7.780
(0)
53.114
6
( 6= )
Kieran Bannister
A - 5/10m36.240
2m 7.248
(0)
28.294
7
( 7= )
Martin Rapley
A - 2/ 2m16.118
1m 8.059
(0)
52.904
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club