HNMC 2022-23 Winter 8

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

12 February 2023

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 4+ 3)
Lewis Jones
A - 27/20m16.388
45.051
43.911 (12)
79.914
2
( 1- 1)
Dylan Saunders
A - 27/20m36.132
45.782
43.514 (10)
78.634
3
( 3= )
Michael Lewis
A - 26/20m 1.488
46.211
43.873 (26)
77.904
4
( 5+ 1)
Karl Jackson
A - 26/20m39.709
47.681
44.915 (6)
75.504
5
( 7+ 2)
Josh Adams
A - 25/20m13.665
48.546
46.530 (22)
74.164
6
( 8+ 2)
Cayden stenhouse
A - 25/20m15.866
48.634
46.475 (2)
74.024
7
( 10+ 3)
Dave Shedd
A - 25/20m33.894
49.355
46.711 (14)
72.944
8
( 11+ 3)
Michael Waller
A - 25/20m35.351
49.414
47.019 (14)
72.854
9
( 6- 3)
Billy Grindley
A - 25/21m42.597
52.103
46.652 (10)
69.094
10
( 9- 1)
Antony Williams
A - 24/20m 7.682
50.320
46.609 (14)
71.544
11
( 12+ 1)
Scott Walker
A - 24/20m46.544
51.939
47.984 (6)
69.314
12
( 20+ 8)
James Clifford
A - 14/11m59.014
51.358
48.550 (10)
70.104
13
( 23+10)
Matt Box
A - 14/12m25.482
53.248
47.067 (14)
67.614
14
( 2-12)
Josh Graham
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
15
( 21+ 6)
Jim Thompson
B - 24/20m31.530
51.313
48.710 (3)
70.164
16
( 13- 3)
Glen Lindsey
B - 24/20m39.574
51.648
48.636 (20)
69.704
17
( 17= )
Steve Johnson
B - 24/20m44.946
51.872
49.158 (20)
69.404
18
( 16- 2)
David Rose
B - 23/20m 1.119
52.222
48.780 (23)
68.944
19
( 19= )
John Niall
B - 23/20m19.546
53.023
48.351 (16)
67.904
20
( 22+ 2)
Mick Riviere
B - 23/20m21.359
53.102
48.995 (20)
67.794
21
( 26+ 5)
Barry Carolan
B - 23/20m40.967
53.955
49.205 (7)
66.724
22
( 27+ 5)
Darren Keeble
B - 23/20m48.174
54.268
48.627 (18)
66.344
23
( 14- 9)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 21/20m12.854
57.754
47.209 (16)
62.334
24
( 18- 6)
James Clarke
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
25
( 15-10)
Simon Turner
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
26
( 29+ 3)
Jack Ritchie
C - 22/20m 9.389
54.972
49.174 (4)
65.494
27
( 31+ 4)
Nick Millett
C - 22/20m49.410
56.791
52.641 (22)
63.394
28
( 32+ 4)
Tunay Zihni
C - 22/20m50.235
56.828
50.446 (3)
63.354
29
( 37+ 8)
Alan Paver
C - 21/20m16.584
57.932
51.438 (4)
62.144
30
( 25- 5)
Lee Baldry
C - 20/20m 4.837
1m 0.241
49.168 (4)
59.764
31
( 33+ 2)
Paul Newman
C - 20/20m14.295
1m 0.714
52.315 (5)
59.294
32
( 39+ 7)
Vaidas Rekus
C - 20/20m29.324
1m 1.466
46.651 (12)
58.574
33
( 38+ 5)
Stuart Jamieson
C - 20/20m45.102
1m 2.255
54.562 (5)
57.834
34
( 34= )
Chris Smoothy
C - 20/20m46.428
1m 2.321
51.652 (10)
57.774
35
( 28- 7)
Vitto Rekus
C - 19/20m13.314
1m 3.858
49.550 (18)
56.384
36
( 30- 6)
Keith Harris
C - 16/14m31.273
54.454
49.330 (2)
66.114
37
( 43+ 6)
Max Rackstraw
D - 20/20m25.226
1m 1.261
53.534 (3)
58.764
38
( 36- 2)
Otis Brown
D - 20/20m44.312
1m 2.215
51.164 (4)
57.864
39
( 44+ 5)
Dean Norsworthy
D - 19/20m31.540
1m 4.817
56.273 (18)
55.544
40
( 35- 5)
Peter Yaffia
D - 19/20m56.057
1m 6.108
56.133 (3)
54.464
41
( 42+ 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 17/16m30.553
58.267
53.152 (6)
61.784
42
( 40- 2)
Baffa David
D - 13/14m46.983
1m 8.229
54.764 (10)
52.764
43
( 41- 2)
Morgan Baldrry
D - 12/12m27.406
1m 2.283
53.733 (7)
57.804
44
Toby Nicoll

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Kevin Goodman
D - 21/20m30.558
58.598
51.336 (16)
61.444
2
( 3+ 1)
Luci Pini
D - 19/20m27.795
1m 4.620
55.921 (17)
55.714
3
Tony Verboom

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
James Clarke
D - 21/17m53.829
51.134
46.963 (4)
70.404
2
( 2= )
Steven Chantler
D - 15/12m32.999
50.199
48.702 (15)
71.714
3
( 3= )
Nigel james
D - 14/13m36.997
58.356
53.965 (7)
61.694
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club