HNMC 2022-23 Winter 7

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

29 January 2023

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Graham Alsop
A - 25/20m11.950
48.478
46.516 (23)
74.264
2
( 2= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 25/20m13.131
48.525
46.360 (8)
74.194
3
( 3= )
Michael Lewis
A - 25/20m21.734
48.869
46.638 (17)
73.674
4
( 5+ 1)
Karl Jackson
A - 25/20m30.024
49.200
47.658 (8)
73.174
5
( 6+ 1)
Billy Grindley
A - 24/20m17.467
50.727
48.183 (10)
70.974
6
( 9+ 3)
Charles Godwin
A - 24/20m32.289
51.345
48.327 (21)
70.114
7
( 11+ 4)
Holger Lykke
A - 24/20m48.655
52.027
48.252 (5)
69.194
8
( 4- 4)
Erik Lykke
A - 23/18m41.505
48.761
46.106 (8)
73.834
9
( 10+ 1)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 23/20m 1.310
52.230
49.053 (17)
68.934
10
( 8- 2)
Josh Adams
A - 23/20m10.232
52.618
48.597 (19)
68.424
11
( 31+20)
Ricky Cooper
A - 23/20m19.561
53.024
49.021 (21)
67.894
12
( 22+10)
Cayden stenhouse
A - 23/20m40.086
53.916
49.888 (9)
66.774
13
( 7- 6)
Max McDonnell
A - 23/20m42.876
54.038
48.306 (20)
66.624
14
( 12- 2)
Toby Nicoll
A - 22/20m45.580
56.617
50.887 (19)
63.594
15
( 21+ 6)
James Clifford
B - 23/20m 8.786
52.555
50.056 (7)
68.504
16
( 13- 3)
Scott Walker
B - 23/20m12.140
52.701
50.201 (7)
68.314
17
( 15- 2)
Jim Thompson
B - 23/20m22.281
53.142
50.582 (3)
67.744
18
( 19+ 1)
Michael Waller
B - 23/20m28.664
53.420
49.380 (18)
67.394
19
( 36+17)
Richard Palmer
B - 23/20m31.884
53.560
48.660 (5)
67.214
20
( 14- 6)
Glen Lindsey
B - 23/20m33.772
53.642
50.721 (11)
67.114
21
( 18- 3)
Antony Williams
B - 23/20m37.314
53.796
49.444 (13)
66.924
22
( 16- 6)
Peter Van Tonder
B - 18/16m31.442
55.080
51.379 (3)
65.364
23
( 17- 6)
Kyle Boon
B - 17/15m21.745
54.220
49.830 (16)
66.404
24
( 20- 4)
Scott Michael
B - 17/15m31.695
54.805
50.705 (13)
65.694
25
( 27+ 2)
Damian Tigwell
B - 16/13m59.959
52.497
48.958 (7)
68.584
26
( 32+ 6)
Chris Carlisle
C - 23/20m35.021
53.696
49.657 (16)
67.044
27
( 24- 3)
David Rose
C - 23/20m37.502
53.804
51.483 (21)
66.914
28
( 55+27)
Wayne Buckhorn
C - 23/20m50.204
54.356
50.047 (18)
66.234
29
( 23- 6)
James Clarke
C - 22/20m10.680
55.030
49.367 (11)
65.424
30
( 29- 1)
Chris smith
C - 22/20m21.410
55.518
51.116 (3)
64.844
31
( 33+ 2)
Mick Riviere
C - 22/20m22.464
55.566
51.483 (17)
64.794
32
( 40+ 8)
Gavin Powell
C - 22/20m42.303
56.468
50.719 (10)
63.754
33
( 26- 7)
Micheal Shorey
C - 21/18m43.814
53.514
50.521 (14)
67.274
34
( 28- 6)
Jack Ritchie
C - 21/20m21.790
58.180
51.135 (19)
61.884
35
( 25-10)
Matt Box
C - 20/20m12.130
1m 0.606
50.294 (13)
59.404
36
( 30- 6)
Darren Keeble
C - 20/20m32.954
1m 1.647
52.008 (10)
58.404
37
( 34- 3)
Thomas Perkins
D - 21/20m 5.969
57.427
51.599 (10)
62.694
38
( 39+ 1)
Keith Harris
D - 21/20m 8.774
57.560
51.889 (7)
62.544
39
( 38- 1)
Nick Millett
D - 21/20m21.496
58.166
52.600 (5)
61.894
40
( 47+ 7)
Barry Carolan
D - 21/20m36.997
58.904
52.495 (5)
61.124
41
( 41= )
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 21/20m51.520
59.596
55.214 (8)
60.414
42
( 49+ 7)
Will Turlin
D - 20/20m39.255
1m 1.962
53.324 (16)
58.104
43
( 43= )
Daniel Meachen
D - 19/20m10.245
1m 3.697
53.790 (3)
56.524
44
( 42- 2)
Tunay Zihni
D - 18/20m33.330
1m 8.518
53.546 (10)
52.544
45
( 37- 8)
Vitto Rekus
D - 18/20m49.412
1m 9.411
51.154 (10)
51.864
46
( 35-11)
John Niall
D - 13/12m23.731
57.210
53.474 (3)
62.934
47
( 44- 3)
Alton Campbell
D - 12/18m56.992
1m34.749
58.534 (4)
38.004
48
( 48= )
Otis Brown
E - 20/20m25.083
1m 1.254
54.925 (18)
58.774
49
( 45- 4)
Vaidas Rekus
E - 20/20m41.072
1m 2.053
55.807 (2)
58.014
50
( 46- 4)
Paul Newman
E - 20/20m43.949
1m 2.197
55.380 (7)
57.884
51
( 51= )
Lewis Tulrin
E - 20/20m54.924
1m 2.746
54.884 (16)
57.374
52
( 52= )
Baffa David
E - 19/20m23.197
1m 4.378
55.530 (15)
55.924
53
( 50- 3)
Jason Browne
E - 19/20m26.147
1m 4.534
55.374 (19)
55.784
54
( 53- 1)
Usif Ali Bernard
E - 15/20m16.806
1m21.120
1m 4.230 (7)
44.384
55
( 54- 1)
Henry Tomkinson
E - 11/13m 8.855
1m11.714
56.526 (8)
50.204

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Kevin Goodman
E - 21/20m49.664
59.507
53.980 (4)
60.504
2
( 2= )
Luci Pini
E - 19/20m13.300
1m 3.857
57.842 (6)
56.384

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
James Clarke
E - 14/12m15.466
52.533
49.986 (11)
68.534
2
( 2= )
Nigel james
E - 13/12m51.371
59.336
55.035 (10)
60.674
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club