HNMC 2022-23 Winter 10

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

12 March 2023

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 5+ 4)
Josh Graham
A - 27/20m24.280
45.343
43.685 (24)
79.394
2
( 2= )
Erik Lykke
A - 27/20m32.152
45.635
43.616 (16)
78.894
3
( 4+ 1)
Billy Grindley
A - 27/20m35.858
45.772
43.485 (18)
78.654
4
( 3- 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 27/20m37.238
45.823
43.623 (18)
78.564
5
( 8+ 3)
Karl Jackson
A - 26/20m15.150
46.736
44.477 (22)
77.034
6
( 7+ 1)
Josh Adams
A - 26/20m27.700
47.219
45.096 (9)
76.244
7
( 9+ 2)
Jon Hazlewood
A - 26/20m30.328
47.320
44.830 (12)
76.084
8
( 14+ 6)
Toby Nicoll
A - 25/20m38.121
49.524
45.890 (3)
72.694
9
( 13+ 4)
Dave Shedd
A - 24/20m 5.333
50.222
45.052 (23)
71.684
10
( 10= )
Antony Williams
A - 24/20m11.452
50.477
45.661 (23)
71.324
11
( 11= )
Max McDonnell
A - 23/20m 7.434
52.497
44.589 (10)
68.584
12
( 6- 6)
Ben Simpson
A - 22/20m18.998
55.409
44.152 (10)
64.974
13
( 1-12)
Kevin Brunsden
A - 9/ 6m42.465
44.718
44.152 (5)
80.504
14
( 12- 2)
Ricky Cooper
B - 25/20m10.394
48.415
44.738 (17)
74.364
15
( 17+ 2)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 25/20m19.650
48.786
45.932 (22)
73.794
16
( 20+ 4)
Harry Weymouth
B - 25/20m25.693
49.027
45.923 (16)
73.434
17
( 21+ 4)
Damian Tigwell
B - 25/20m32.969
49.318
46.899 (7)
73.004
18
( 15- 3)
Holger Lykke
B - 25/20m41.798
49.671
46.077 (22)
72.484
19
( 16- 3)
Michael Daniel
B - 24/20m14.727
50.613
46.376 (7)
71.134
20
( 27+ 7)
Micheal Shorey
B - 24/20m25.941
51.080
46.575 (24)
70.484
21
( 19- 2)
Kyle Boon
B - 23/20m14.045
52.784
44.550 (14)
68.204
22
( 26+ 4)
James Clarke
B - 22/20m11.464
55.066
46.014 (12)
65.384
23
( 18- 5)
Jim Thompson
B - 6/ 6m 6.095
1m 1.015
48.587 (2)
59.004
24
( 24= )
Steve Johnson
C - 24/20m 0.661
50.027
47.183 (18)
71.964
25
( 34+ 9)
Billy Fletcher
C - 24/20m 5.773
50.240
46.900 (19)
71.664
26
( 22- 4)
David Rose
C - 24/20m17.041
50.710
47.153 (23)
70.994
27
( 29+ 2)
Rob Cockcroft
C - 24/20m24.707
51.029
47.158 (6)
70.554
28
( 28= )
Glen Lindsey
C - 24/20m40.050
51.668
47.582 (12)
69.684
29
( 38+ 9)
Gavin Powell
C - 24/20m49.738
52.072
48.104 (7)
69.144
30
( 30= )
Darren Keeble
C - 24/20m52.988
52.207
48.589 (6)
68.964
31
( 25- 6)
Vitto Rekus
C - 23/20m22.023
53.131
47.991 (12)
67.764
32
( 23- 9)
James Clifford
C - 12/10m 9.101
50.758
47.829 (6)
70.924
33
( 33= )
John Niall
C - 10/ 8m47.421
52.742
47.777 (5)
68.264
34
( 31- 3)
Mick Riviere
D - 23/19m29.483
50.847
48.718 (16)
70.804
35
( 32- 3)
Keith Harris
D - 23/20m22.413
53.148
48.634 (18)
67.744
36
( 35- 1)
Barry Carolan
D - 23/20m29.328
53.449
49.647 (22)
67.354
37
( 36- 1)
Paul Newman
D - 22/20m20.172
55.462
50.207 (7)
64.914
38
( 37- 1)
Otis Brown
D - 22/20m51.277
56.876
51.118 (13)
63.304
39
( 40+ 1)
Chris Smoothy
D - 21/20m42.397
59.161
52.354 (14)
60.854
40
( 45+ 5)
Reece Grist
D - 21/20m54.753
59.750
53.946 (4)
60.254
41
( 42+ 1)
Vaidas Rekus
D - 20/20m10.646
1m 0.532
53.674 (19)
59.474
42
( 41- 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 19/20m38.002
1m 5.158
52.143 (2)
55.254
43
( 43= )
Danny Lewington
D - 4/ 4m 3.276
1m 0.819
53.341 (2)
59.194
44
( 46+ 2)
Stuart Jamieson
E - 21/20m38.274
58.965
53.166 (4)
61.054
45
( 47+ 2)
Baffa David
E - 20/20m50.234
1m 2.511
54.246 (13)
57.594
46
( 48+ 2)
Luci Pini
E - 20/21m 9.727
1m 3.486
55.141 (17)
56.714
47
( 44- 3)
Peter Yaffia
E - 19/20m31.730
1m 4.827
52.199 (8)
55.534
48
( 51+ 3)
Trevell Richards
E - 15/20m53.218
1m23.547
56.297 (9)
43.094
49
( 50+ 1)
Usif Ali Bernard
E - 15/21m11.311
1m24.754
1m 2.500 (7)
42.484
50
( 49- 1)
Craig Homer
E - 4/ 4m23.433
1m 5.858
1m 4.196 (3)
54.664
51
Nick Millett

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Kevin Goodman
E - 22/20m17.616
55.346
50.774 (6)
65.054

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Tom Jones
E - 14/12m50.802
55.057
51.490 (10)
65.394
2
( 2= )
Nigel james
E - 14/13m 8.387
56.313
52.798 (2)
63.934
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club