Winter 2019/20 round 8

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

2 February 2020

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 26/20m39.985
47.691
45.653 (6)
2
( 1- 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/20m44.045
47.847
46.363 (22)
3
( 3= )
Callum Niblett
A - 25/20m 7.515
48.300
46.500 (15)
4
( 4= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m20.312
48.812
45.796 (8)
5
( 5= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 25/20m37.010
49.480
46.572 (24)
6
( 6= )
Kyle Boon
A - 24/20m13.319
50.554
47.804 (12)
7
( 7= )
Carlo De Marco
A - 24/20m30.256
51.260
47.732 (20)
8
( 8= )
Michael Lightfoot
A - 24/20m36.736
51.530
47.187 (23)
9
( 14+ 5)
Steve Johnson
A - 23/20m 1.968
52.259
49.291 (21)
10
( 11+ 1)
Daniel Austin
A - 23/20m10.314
52.622
49.498 (3)
11
( 10- 1)
Scott Holmes
A - 23/20m29.631
53.462
49.331 (10)
12
( 15+ 3)
Torben Lundberg
A - 23/20m31.133
53.527
49.601 (15)
13
( 18+ 5)
John Niall
A - 22/20m43.445
56.520
49.108 (6)
14
( 9- 5)
Aaron Knights
A - 18/20m18.558
1m 7.697
49.003 (13)
15
( 16+ 1)
Iain Mellish
B - 23/20m18.504
52.978
49.083 (20)
16
( 12- 4)
Jim Thompson
B - 23/20m22.321
53.144
49.338 (10)
17
( 21+ 4)
Rob Cockcroft
B - 23/20m25.786
53.295
50.443 (5)
18
( 20+ 2)
Thomas Perkins
B - 23/20m42.840
54.036
50.440 (22)
19
( 23+ 4)
David Rose
B - 23/20m54.487
54.542
50.662 (8)
20
( 17- 3)
Keith Harris
B - 22/20m 0.245
54.556
49.683 (4)
21
( 31+10)
Sam Dimelow
B - 22/20m 9.689
54.985
50.523 (19)
22
( 22= )
Darren Keeble
B - 22/20m12.412
55.109
50.243 (5)
23
( 19- 4)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 20/20m13.015
1m 0.650
49.960 (18)
24
( 25+ 1)
Erik Lykke
B - 19/20m19.183
1m 4.167
50.821 (19)
25
( 13-12)
Toby Nicoll
B - 6/ 5m40.273
56.712
49.800 (2)
26
( 26= )
Jack Ritchie
C - 23/20m55.777
54.599
51.076 (22)
27
( 38+11)
Howard Elston
C - 22/20m 3.346
54.697
50.591 (13)
28
( 24- 4)
Richard M Miller
C - 22/20m35.143
56.142
51.586 (9)
29
( 29= )
Nicky Knights
C - 22/20m41.341
56.424
51.842 (10)
30
( 30= )
Chris Smoothy
C - 22/20m57.217
57.146
52.482 (2)
31
( 37+ 6)
Ben Reidy
C - 19/20m10.074
1m 3.688
55.347 (4)
32
( 33+ 1)
Yasir Mughal
C - 19/20m12.267
1m 3.803
51.543 (9)
33
( 32- 1)
Otis Brown
C - 18/20m23.287
1m 7.960
57.187 (2)
34
( 28- 6)
Ashley Grindley
C - 16/15m48.578
59.286
51.571 (12)
35
( 35= )
Billy Grindley
C - 6/ 6m12.428
1m 2.071
57.575 (4)
36
( 27- 9)
Steve Bellwood
C - DNS
(0)
37
( 34- 3)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 20/20m16.467
1m 0.823
54.875 (15)
38
( 42+ 4)
Peter Cox
D - 20/20m47.355
1m 2.367
55.924 (10)
39
( 39= )
Peter Yaffia
D - 19/20m10.958
1m 3.734
58.056 (9)
40
( 41+ 1)
Martin Duplock
D - 17/20m12.021
1m11.295
1m 1.509 (15)
41
( 40- 1)
Chay Young
D - 16/20m38.599
1m17.412
1m 0.596 (13)
42
( 36- 6)
Craig Homer
D - 7/ 7m45.053
1m 6.436
1m 1.156 (2)
43
( 43= )
Paul Young
D - 4/ 6m 5.957
1m31.489
1m26.703 (4)
44
( 44= )
Alton Campbell
D - DNS
(0)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Les Reeder
D - 21/20m31.434
58.639
54.640 (17)
2
( 1- 1)
Richard Cousins
D - DNS
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Richard M Miller
D - 14/13m 9.514
56.393
52.400 (4)
2
( 1- 1)
Holger Lykke
D - 13/12m24.814
57.293
53.558 (5)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club