HNMC 2019/20 Winter 1

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

20 October 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Jamie Clancy
A - 27/20m32.508
45.648
44.103 (16)
2
( 4+ 2)
Graham Alsop
A - 27/20m39.795
45.918
44.685 (24)
3
( 1- 2)
Lewis Jones
A - 27/20m40.504
45.944
43.829 (27)
4
( 6+ 2)
Kieran Cox
A - 26/20m17.154
46.813
45.187 (19)
5
( 5= )
Simon Reeves
A - 26/20m21.928
46.997
45.038 (16)
6
( 3- 3)
Callum Niblett
A - 26/20m24.784
47.107
43.944 (26)
7
( 7= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 26/20m46.755
47.952
45.743 (10)
8
( 8= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m21.555
48.862
46.035 (8)
9
( 11+ 2)
Richard Barton
A - 25/20m42.476
49.699
46.496 (22)
10
( 15+ 5)
Charles Godwin
A - 25/20m42.775
49.711
46.749 (5)
11
( 9- 2)
Jason Patey
A - 24/20m 8.497
50.354
47.994 (22)
12
( 10- 2)
Dave Shedd
A - 24/20m34.860
51.452
46.666 (22)
13
( 18+ 5)
Irving Jeremy
A - 24/20m35.971
51.498
47.719 (5)
14
( 31+17)
Owen Luckin
A - 18/18m11.999
1m 0.666
50.274 (5)
15
( 13- 2)
Toby Nicoll
B - 24/20m 2.229
50.092
47.626 (8)
16
( 17+ 1)
Torben Lundberg
B - 24/20m13.424
50.559
47.411 (11)
17
( 14- 3)
Jim Thompson
B - 24/20m15.308
50.637
47.117 (6)
18
( 23+ 5)
Jack Ritchie
B - 24/20m31.949
51.331
48.159 (20)
19
( 16- 3)
Chris Long
B - 24/20m44.363
51.848
48.842 (18)
20
( 12- 8)
Jay Williams
B - 23/20m10.381
52.625
45.986 (9)
21
( 27+ 6)
Aaron Knights
B - 23/20m15.579
52.851
47.179 (6)
22
( 19- 3)
John Niall
B - 23/20m17.587
52.938
48.297 (22)
23
( 20- 3)
George Miller
B - 22/20m23.359
55.607
48.024 (9)
24
( 21- 3)
Deane Linan
B - 17/14m48.901
52.288
48.265 (8)
25
( 22- 3)
Scott Holmes
B - 5/ 4m19.559
51.911
50.487 (3)
26
( 29+ 3)
Keith Harris
C - 24/20m18.599
50.774
48.155 (15)
27
( 30+ 3)
Ramon Oliver
C - 24/20m18.716
50.779
47.004 (24)
28
( 28= )
Gurdeep Dhami
C - 24/20m27.157
51.131
48.681 (24)
29
( 24- 5)
James Clifford
C - 24/20m28.424
51.184
48.803 (21)
30
( 26- 4)
Stuart Smith
C - 24/20m34.478
51.436
48.402 (20)
31
( 32+ 1)
Glen Lindsey
C - 24/20m41.911
51.746
48.464 (23)
32
( 57+25)
Edward Lee-Jones
C - 23/20m 4.008
52.348
48.942 (13)
33
( 33= )
Matt Lock
C - 23/20m13.750
52.771
49.885 (23)
34
( 37+ 3)
Howard Elston
C - 23/20m41.103
53.961
49.518 (11)
35
( 25-10)
Richard Cousins
C - 16/13m28.852
50.553
47.833 (6)
36
( 40+ 4)
James Clarke
C - 8/ 6m58.524
52.315
48.872 (6)
37
( 34- 3)
David Rose
D - 23/20m26.819
53.339
50.489 (3)
38
( 36- 2)
Steve Johnson
D - 23/20m31.881
53.560
48.928 (23)
39
( 42+ 3)
James Birch
D - 23/20m33.027
53.609
48.517 (11)
40
( 39- 1)
Dominic Nunn
D - 23/20m35.855
53.732
45.411 (4)
41
( 41= )
Erik Lykke
D - 23/20m49.785
54.338
48.707 (8)
42
( 44+ 2)
Darren Keeble
D - 23/20m51.133
54.397
49.014 (16)
43
( 43= )
Neal Twitchen
D - 22/20m 2.950
54.679
50.606 (20)
44
( 46+ 2)
Max McDonnell
D - 22/20m27.288
55.785
49.359 (20)
45
( 49+ 4)
Steve Bellwood
D - 22/20m36.938
56.224
50.439 (8)
46
( 38- 8)
John Geaves
D - 21/18m26.595
52.695
49.495 (12)
47
( 35-12)
Mick Riviere
D - DNS
(0)
48
( 48= )
Nicky Knights
E - 22/20m 8.117
54.914
50.549 (15)
49
( 51+ 2)
Paul Fitzpatrick
E - 22/20m38.158
56.279
52.751 (5)
50
( 45- 5)
Adam Armstrong
E - 22/20m44.845
56.583
50.522 (13)
51
( 54+ 3)
Joe Jackson
E - 22/20m54.736
57.033
41.938 (5)
52
( 55+ 3)
Robert Harvey
E - 21/20m36.522
58.882
51.961 (6)
53
( 59+ 6)
Thomas Russell
E - 21/20m46.388
59.351
51.042 (21)
54
( 53- 1)
Steve Milne
E - 21/20m50.091
59.528
52.244 (7)
55
( 52- 3)
Craig Russell
E - 21/20m53.514
59.691
51.566 (15)
56
( 47- 9)
Richard M Miller
E - 16/14m27.692
54.230
50.855 (13)
57
( 50- 7)
Simon Dudman
E - 4/ 3m33.765
53.441
51.532 (2)
58
( 63+ 5)
Al Lee
E - 1/ 1m 9.433
1m 9.433
(0)
59
( 61+ 2)
Ben Mitchell
F - 21/20m31.141
58.625
51.920 (5)
60
( 66+ 6)
Harvey Fryer-Windsor
F - 20/20m20.761
1m 1.038
53.297 (2)
61
( 58- 3)
David Ritchie
F - 20/20m23.963
1m 1.198
52.953 (13)
62
( 62= )
Dave Steele
F - 20/20m35.886
1m 1.794
55.590 (19)
63
( 64+ 1)
Peter Cox
F - 19/20m 7.068
1m 3.529
54.782 (15)
64
( 60- 4)
Michael Stewart
F - 19/20m15.016
1m 3.948
56.403 (19)
65
( 65= )
George Baskozos
F - 19/20m27.037
1m 4.580
56.412 (19)
66
( 56-10)
Jochen Schwarz
F - 18/18m58.601
1m 3.255
51.639 (10)
67
( 67= )
Barry Nitchell
F - 18/20m43.560
1m 9.086
59.975 (13)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Brinley Tourle
A - 23/20m48.388
54.277
51.193 (11)
2
( 3+ 1)
Les Reeder
A - 21/20m43.041
59.192
52.115 (17)
3
( 4+ 1)
Aleks Harvey
A - 18/20m40.460
1m 8.914
57.053 (6)
4
( 2- 2)
Paul Fitzpatrick
A - DNS
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Richard M Miller
A - 14/12m29.198
53.514
50.570 (10)
2
( 2= )
Holger Lykke
A - 13/12m18.003
56.769
51.977 (5)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club