HNMC 2023 Summer 9

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

10 September 2023

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 26/20m12.101
46.619
44.877 (19)
77.224
2
( 3+ 1)
Josh Adams
A - 25/20m16.459
48.658
47.031 (19)
73.994
3
( 6+ 3)
Darren Warburton
A - 25/20m25.101
49.004
46.501 (22)
73.464
4
( 5+ 1)
Michael Waller
A - 25/20m29.154
49.166
46.159 (13)
73.224
5
( 4- 1)
Christopher Grimes
A - 24/20m 2.872
50.119
46.034 (23)
71.834
6
( 8+ 2)
Tommy Dale
A - 24/20m15.725
50.655
47.308 (14)
71.074
7
( 9+ 2)
Damian Tigwell
A - 24/20m18.954
50.789
48.267 (13)
70.884
8
( 7- 1)
Antony Williams
A - 24/20m30.996
51.291
47.770 (24)
70.194
9
( 10+ 1)
Micheal Shorey
A - 24/20m37.176
51.549
47.726 (24)
69.844
10
( 17+ 7)
James Clarke
A - 24/20m50.016
52.084
47.249 (7)
69.124
11
( 14+ 3)
Steve Johnson
A - 23/20m22.893
53.169
48.880 (6)
67.714
12
( 11- 1)
David Rose
A - 23/20m28.609
53.417
50.111 (20)
67.394
13
( 12- 1)
Jim Thompson
A - 21/20m 1.479
57.213
48.160 (9)
62.924
14
( 19+ 5)
William Carolan
A - 21/20m47.013
59.381
49.457 (8)
60.634
15
( 2-13)
Billy Grindley
A - 20/20m42.123
1m 2.106
45.898 (15)
57.974
16
( 40+24)
Henry Tomkinson
B - 22/20m 0.855
54.584
50.260 (22)
65.954
17
( 18+ 1)
Paul Newman
B - 22/20m 7.784
54.899
51.482 (19)
65.574
18
( 20+ 2)
Luke Bennett
B - 22/20m19.475
55.430
49.474 (20)
64.954
19
( 16- 3)
Michael Daniel
B - 22/20m28.153
55.825
47.984 (18)
64.494
20
( 29+ 9)
Cayden stenhouse
B - 21/18m14.974
52.141
47.281 (8)
69.044
21
( 24+ 3)
John Geaves
B - 21/20m10.598
57.647
51.616 (18)
62.454
22
( 32+10)
Nick Millett
B - 21/20m51.075
59.575
52.930 (18)
60.434
23
( 23= )
Vitto Rekus
B - 19/20m42.174
1m 5.377
48.980 (13)
55.074
24
( 22- 2)
Aaron Knights
B - 17/19m42.965
1m 9.586
50.020 (5)
51.734
25
( 15-10)
Darren Keeble
B - 8/ 7m 6.380
53.297
49.938 (5)
67.554
26
( 25- 1)
Clayton Collins
B - 5/ 5m26.310
1m 5.262
50.120 (4)
55.164
27
( 21- 6)
John Niall
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
28
( 35+ 7)
Chris Smoothy
C - 20/20m18.685
1m 0.934
53.550 (3)
59.084
29
( 37+ 8)
Jason Browne
C - 20/20m55.092
1m 2.754
54.399 (3)
57.374
30
( 28- 2)
Paul Fitzpatrick
C - 19/18m26.615
58.242
53.392 (17)
61.814
31
( 26- 5)
Trevell Richards
C - 19/18m55.602
59.768
52.389 (17)
60.234
32
( 36+ 4)
Vaidas Rekus
C - 19/20m26.725
1m 4.564
55.398 (17)
55.764
33
( 27- 6)
Daniel Meachen
C - 19/20m41.731
1m 5.354
50.986 (5)
55.084
34
( 39+ 5)
Mark Garratt
C - 19/20m50.710
1m 5.826
57.037 (2)
54.694
35
( 41+ 6)
Usif Ali Bernard
C - 17/20m 2.834
1m10.754
58.894 (3)
50.884
36
( 34- 2)
Stuart Jamieson
C - 13/13m25.635
1m 1.971
55.412 (2)
58.094
37
( 30- 7)
Jordan Young
C - 11/ 9m56.592
54.235
50.460 (11)
66.384
38
( 31- 7)
William Chapman
C - 6/ 6m16.619
1m 2.769
54.623 (3)
57.354
39
( 38- 1)
Craig Homer
C - 2/ 1m49.537
54.768
55.631 (2)
65.734
40
Mick Riviere
41
Dave Shedd

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Nicky Knights
A - 21/20m10.438
57.639
(0)
62.464
2
( 2= )
Peter Yaffia
A - 18/19m 1.134
1m 3.396
(0)
56.794
3
( 4+ 1)
Luci Pini
A - 18/20m54.014
1m 9.667
(0)
51.674
4
( 3- 1)
Tony Verboom
A - 7/ 7m 8.529
1m 1.218
(0)
58.814

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Darren Warburton
A - 15/12m14.989
48.999
(0)
73.474
2
( 3+ 1)
Nigel james
A - 16/14m34.474
54.654
(0)
65.874
3
( 2- 1)
Darren Keeble
A - 14/12m 8.135
52.009
(0)
69.224
4
( 4= )
Steven Chantler
A - 14/12m13.299
52.378
(0)
68.734
5
( 5= )
Karl Barber
A - 11/12m24.129
1m 7.648
(0)
53.224
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club