HNMC 2018-2019 Winter 9

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

3 February 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Callum Niblett
A - 25/20m13.380
48.535
46.574 (20)
74.174
2
( 2= )
Lewis Jones
A - 25/20m20.706
48.828
46.875 (24)
73.734
3
( 3= )
Kieran Cox
A - 24/20m36.312
51.513
46.848 (7)
69.894
4
( 4= )
John Spencer
A - 24/20m49.041
52.043
49.001 (18)
69.174
5
( 7+ 2)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 23/20m 0.799
52.208
48.716 (9)
68.954
6
( 10+ 4)
Dylan Saunders
A - 23/20m17.017
52.913
48.082 (19)
68.044
7
( 8+ 1)
Darren Warburton
A - 23/20m23.719
53.205
49.775 (23)
67.664
8
( 9+ 1)
John Niall
A - 23/20m25.949
53.302
49.946 (8)
67.544
9
( 15+ 6)
Ashley Grindley
A - 22/20m10.428
55.019
51.303 (11)
65.434
10
( 11+ 1)
Steve Johnson
A - 22/20m11.201
55.054
50.266 (10)
65.394
11
( 17+ 6)
John Geaves
A - 22/20m31.243
55.965
51.290 (15)
64.334
12
( 14+ 2)
Jim Thompson
A - 22/20m35.475
56.157
51.238 (17)
64.114
13
( 5- 8)
Owen Luckin
A - 22/20m49.397
56.790
48.890 (19)
63.394
14
( 12- 2)
Lloyd Wheeler
A - 22/20m51.878
56.903
50.399 (6)
63.274
15
( 6- 9)
Aaron Knights
A - 20/20m17.269
1m 0.863
48.829 (12)
59.154
16
( 24+ 8)
Torben Lundberg
B - 22/20m10.142
55.006
52.172 (18)
65.454
17
( 20+ 3)
Keith Harris
B - 22/20m25.140
55.688
51.525 (16)
64.654
18
( 27+ 9)
james clifford
B - 22/20m26.968
55.771
51.081 (6)
64.554
19
( 30+11)
Sam Dimelow
B - 22/20m27.521
55.796
50.886 (22)
64.524
20
( 18- 2)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 22/20m34.042
56.092
51.938 (12)
64.184
21
( 16- 5)
Irving Jeremy
B - 22/20m41.531
56.433
51.595 (5)
63.794
22
( 22= )
Joe Richardson
B - 21/19m54.380
56.875
51.953 (13)
63.304
23
( 21- 2)
Howard Elston
B - 21/20m 2.484
57.261
54.297 (3)
62.874
24
( 23- 1)
Darren Keeble
B - 21/20m16.178
57.913
52.013 (15)
62.164
25
( 26+ 1)
Toby Nicoll
B - 16/20m51.655
1m18.228
53.592 (2)
46.024
26
( 13-13)
Richard Cousins
B - 4/ 3m30.865
52.716
52.614 (2)
68.294
27
( 19- 8)
Edward Lee-Jones
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
28
( 31+ 3)
Jochen Schwarz
C - 22/20m57.373
57.153
52.431 (8)
62.994
29
( 34+ 5)
Alex Ridington
C - 21/20m 8.520
57.548
53.158 (12)
62.564
30
( 25- 5)
David Rose
C - 21/20m25.113
58.338
52.948 (11)
61.714
31
( 37+ 6)
Al Lee
C - 21/20m35.723
58.843
55.160 (8)
61.184
32
( 36+ 4)
Dan Bonner
C - 21/20m52.239
59.630
52.514 (5)
60.374
33
( 35+ 2)
Chris Smoothy
C - 20/20m 0.638
1m 0.031
53.191 (8)
59.974
34
( 39+ 5)
paul fitzpatrick
C - 20/21m 6.329
1m 3.316
56.325 (4)
56.864
35
( 33- 2)
Jack Ritchie
C - 7/11m30.331
1m38.618
53.584 (4)
36.504
36
( 32- 4)
Rob Cockcroft
C - 5/ 4m42.916
56.583
52.974 (2)
63.624
37
( 44+ 7)
Benjamin Wheeler
C - 5/ 5m50.069
1m10.013
57.261 (3)
51.424
38
( 38= )
Luke Bennett
C - 4/ 4m 1.074
1m 0.268
53.189 (2)
59.734
39
( 28-11)
Steve Bellwood
C - 3/ 3m12.952
1m 4.317
58.041 (2)
55.974
40
( 45+ 5)
Ryan Luckin
D - 19/20m57.661
1m 6.192
55.401 (10)
54.394
41
( 46+ 5)
Chantler Steven
D - 18/20m 2.173
1m 6.787
53.860 (9)
53.904
42
( 49+ 7)
Robert Harvey
D - 18/20m21.689
1m 7.871
57.871 (14)
53.044
43
( 53+10)
Toby Manser
D - 18/20m30.227
1m 8.345
56.266 (3)
52.674
44
( 42- 2)
Peter Yaffia
D - 18/20m37.143
1m 8.730
58.817 (14)
52.384
45
( 47+ 2)
Kyle ward-taylor
D - 18/21m 7.312
1m10.406
59.903 (9)
51.134
46
( 51+ 5)
Andrew Goulding
D - 16/20m50.002
1m18.125
1m 5.238 (3)
46.084
47
( 40- 7)
David Bray
D - 15/18m42.657
1m14.843
1m 0.154 (6)
48.104
48
( 43- 5)
Warabe Tatekoji
D - 15/21m 9.358
1m24.623
1m 0.218 (5)
42.544
49
( 52+ 3)
Jacob Wheeler
D - 15/21m27.969
1m25.864
1m13.017 (13)
41.934
50
( 50= )
Michael Stewart
D - 2/ 2m37.090
1m18.545
1m23.499 (2)
45.834
51
( 41-10)
Billy Grindley
D - DNS
(0)
0.004
52
Mick Riviere
53
Martyn Purvey

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 3+ 2)
Warabe Tatekoji
A - 12/12m28.661
1m 2.388
58.723 (7)
57.704
2
( 4+ 2)
johnathan afshin
A - 12/13m 3.037
1m 5.253
58.585 (8)
55.174
3
( 1- 2)
George Miller
A - 9/12m10.205
1m21.133
50.947 (2)
44.374
4
( 2- 2)
Darren Roper
A - 9/12m38.765
1m24.307
56.367 (5)
42.704

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 15/12m27.408
49.827
47.944 (12)
72.254
2
( 3+ 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 13/12m42.799
58.676
53.526 (9)
61.354
3
( 2- 1)
keith jackson
A - 12/12m15.732
1m 1.311
55.486 (6)
58.724
4
( 5+ 1)
keith clifford
A - 11/12m13.708
1m 6.700
59.606 (3)
53.974
5
( 4- 1)
Toby Manser
A - 10/11m33.449
1m 9.344
59.605 (3)
51.924
6
( 6= )
Holger Lykke
A - 10/12m15.173
1m13.517
1m 1.415 (3)
48.974
7
( 7= )
marcus Morris
A - 8/12m52.636
1m36.579
1m26.905 (8)
37.284
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club