HNMC 2018 Summer 8

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC dirt

    

15 September 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Callum Niblett
A - 26/20m42.124
47.774
44.779 (17)
75.354
2
( 2= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 25/20m 4.808
48.192
46.071 (20)
74.704
3
( 4+ 1)
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m 8.164
48.326
45.673 (8)
74.494
4
( 3- 1)
Owen Luckin
A - 24/20m16.184
50.674
45.954 (23)
71.044
5
( 7+ 2)
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
A - 24/20m37.604
51.566
46.671 (12)
69.814
6
( 5- 1)
Aaron Knights
A - 23/20m 9.022
52.566
48.188 (15)
68.494
7
( 11+ 4)
Steve Johnson
A - 23/20m10.007
52.609
49.113 (12)
68.434
8
( 10+ 2)
John Geaves
A - 23/20m24.658
53.246
49.268 (21)
67.614
9
( 8- 1)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 23/20m35.979
53.738
50.080 (7)
66.994
10
( 14+ 4)
James Clarke
A - 22/20m45.955
56.634
48.544 (15)
63.574
11
( 9- 2)
Keith Harris
A - 21/18m53.655
53.983
49.487 (7)
66.694
12
( 15+ 3)
Dave Shedd
A - 17/14m35.814
51.518
48.691 (9)
69.884
13
( 13= )
Jim Thompson
A - 17/14m46.626
52.154
48.754 (5)
69.034
14
( 6- 8)
Richard Cousins
A - 5/ 4m 6.133
49.226
48.518 (3)
73.134
15
( 21+ 6)
John Niall
B - 23/20m 4.014
52.348
48.368 (7)
68.774
16
( 12- 4)
Torben Lundberg
B - 23/20m11.217
52.661
49.433 (2)
68.364
17
( 17= )
Mark McDonnell
B - 23/20m28.880
53.429
50.617 (15)
67.384
18
( 19+ 1)
Chris Smoothy
B - 23/20m44.390
54.103
49.414 (5)
66.544
19
( 20+ 1)
Darren Keeble
B - 22/20m 3.233
54.692
49.719 (13)
65.824
20
( 16- 4)
David Rose
B - 22/20m11.585
55.072
50.836 (2)
65.374
21
( 30+ 9)
Danny Lewington
B - 22/20m38.020
56.273
52.072 (16)
63.974
22
( 22= )
Toby Nicoll
B - 21/20m16.001
57.904
52.509 (7)
62.174
23
( 27+ 4)
Peter Resurreccion
B - 20/20m 8.465
1m 0.423
52.159 (10)
59.584
24
( 29+ 5)
Al Lee
B - 19/20m52.450
1m 5.918
52.685 (2)
54.614
25
( 18- 7)
Mick Riviere
B - 16/14m51.439
55.714
50.534 (3)
64.624
26
( 25- 1)
John Vine
C - 21/20m12.319
57.729
50.477 (5)
62.364
27
( 31+ 4)
Dwayne Florant
C - 21/20m16.983
57.951
52.630 (6)
62.124
28
( 33+ 5)
Stephen Blake
C - 21/20m27.493
58.452
53.309 (17)
61.594
29
( 34+ 5)
Nicky Knights
C - 20/20m16.662
1m 0.833
51.453 (4)
59.184
30
( 28- 2)
Peter Yaffia
C - 20/20m36.283
1m 1.814
52.351 (10)
58.244
31
( 40+ 9)
Hayward Le Grange
C - 20/20m51.905
1m 2.595
54.255 (18)
57.514
32
( 36+ 4)
Mark Garratt
C - 18/20m21.744
1m 7.874
57.215 (3)
53.044
33
( 32- 1)
Adam Armstrong
C - 17/20m28.859
1m12.285
52.787 (5)
49.804
34
( 24-10)
Jack Ritchie
C - 14/20m32.198
1m28.014
51.733 (8)
40.904
35
( 23-12)
Jochen Schwarz
C - 13/12m32.729
57.902
50.645 (6)
62.174
36
( 26-10)
Steve Bellwood
C - 1/ 7m17.047
7m17.047
(0)
8.244
37
( 35- 2)
Darren Hollies
D - 20/20m27.118
1m 1.355
53.679 (14)
58.674
38
( 38= )
David Ritchie
D - 20/20m46.510
1m 2.325
55.421 (13)
57.764
39
( 37- 2)
Alan Dell
D - 19/20m22.410
1m 4.337
58.517 (18)
55.964
40
( 43+ 3)
Martyn Purvey
D - 17/20m32.448
1m12.496
1m 1.697 (17)
49.664
41
( 42+ 1)
Michael Stewart
D - 9/11m23.273
1m15.919
1m 7.658 (3)
47.424
42
( 39- 3)
Ryan Luckin
D - 6/ 5m35.909
55.984
53.245 (2)
64.304
43
( 41- 2)
Darren Roper
D - 4/ 5m10.305
1m17.576
1m 5.216 (3)
46.414
45
( 44- 1)
Ashley Grindley
D - DNS
(0)
0.004
46
Max McDonnell

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Ben Shedd
D - 12/12m29.156
1m 2.429
54.792 (6)
57.674
2
( 1- 1)
Erik Lykke
D - 11/11m59.965
1m 5.451
54.698 (3)
55.004
3
( 3= )
Holger Lykke
D - 11/12m32.986
1m 8.453
1m 0.125 (3)
52.594
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club