HNMC 2018 summer 7

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

12 August 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Peter Harder
A - 24/20m 1.162
50.048
46.679 (2)
71.934
2
( 2= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 24/20m12.278
50.511
46.692 (3)
71.274
3
( 3= )
Ramon Oliver
A - 24/20m36.764
51.531
47.546 (23)
69.864
4
( 5+ 1)
Chris Long
A - 23/20m 9.942
52.606
50.106 (20)
68.434
5
( 7+ 2)
Jim Thompson
A - 23/20m24.487
53.238
49.431 (4)
67.624
6
( 4- 2)
Stuart Smith
A - 23/20m27.923
53.387
47.921 (23)
67.434
7
( 9+ 2)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 23/20m31.406
53.539
49.408 (22)
67.244
8
( 6- 2)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 23/20m42.814
54.035
50.597 (21)
66.624
9
( 8- 1)
Howard Elston
A - 22/20m12.905
55.132
50.056 (2)
65.304
10
( 11+ 1)
Keith Harris
A - 22/20m16.887
55.313
50.569 (6)
65.084
11
( 12+ 1)
John Geaves
A - 22/20m25.962
55.725
50.343 (3)
64.604
12
( 10- 2)
Torben Lundberg
A - 22/20m57.990
57.181
50.588 (18)
62.964
13
( 14+ 1)
James Baxter
A - 21/19m 8.501
54.690
50.290 (18)
65.834
14
( 15+ 1)
David Rose
B - 22/20m44.904
56.586
51.833 (15)
63.624
15
( 16+ 1)
Chris Smoothy
B - 22/20m47.760
56.716
50.985 (6)
63.474
16
( 19+ 3)
Peter Resurreccion
B - 21/20m 3.118
57.291
52.372 (13)
62.844
17
( 17= )
Pona Vasipoulos
B - 20/18m45.001
56.250
51.371 (7)
64.004
18
( 20+ 2)
Steve Bellwood
B - 20/20m14.545
1m 0.727
51.163 (11)
59.284
19
( 18- 1)
Carl Chillingsworh
B - 20/20m26.374
1m 1.318
49.506 (3)
58.714
20
( 28+ 8)
Mark Garratt
B - 19/20m11.042
1m 3.739
57.792 (14)
56.484
21
( 29+ 8)
Jack Ritchie
B - 19/20m32.362
1m 4.861
51.611 (3)
55.504
22
( 13- 9)
Steve Johnson
B - 11/10m23.912
56.719
49.495 (2)
63.474
23
( 22- 1)
Jacka Marc
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
24
( 25+ 1)
Peter Yaffia
C - 20/20m16.323
1m 0.816
53.729 (18)
59.194
25
( 23- 2)
Warabe Tatekoji
C - 20/20m27.633
1m 1.381
55.629 (17)
58.654
26
( 26= )
Ryan Luckin
C - 20/20m28.268
1m 1.413
51.640 (6)
58.624
27
( 27= )
Darren Roper
C - 19/21m 0.116
1m 6.321
54.550 (13)
54.284
28
( 24- 4)
Richard Chillingsworth
C - 19/21m 0.300
1m 6.331
56.293 (9)
54.274
29
( 30+ 1)
David Bray
C - 12/14m17.939
1m11.494
59.265 (8)
50.354
30
( 21- 9)
Simon Dudman
C - 9/ 8m49.676
58.852
51.221 (3)
61.174

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
George Ridgley
C - 17/20m24.370
1m12.021
1m 2.181 (15)
49.994
2
Warabe Tatekoji

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Erik Lykke
C - 11/11m33.566
1m 3.051
53.831 (2)
57.104
2
( 2= )
Holger Lykke
C - 10/12m25.958
1m14.595
1m 2.339 (7)
48.264
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club