HNMC 2018 Summer 6

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

30 June 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Lewis Jones
A - 26/20m26.918
47.189
45.725 (5)
76.294
2
( 2= )
Simon Reeves
A - 25/20m 2.600
48.104
45.982 (13)
74.844
3
( 4+ 1)
Taro Cradock
A - 24/20m 0.153
50.006
48.162 (11)
71.994
4
( 6+ 2)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 24/20m10.019
50.417
47.661 (19)
71.404
5
( 8+ 3)
Glenn Smith
A - 24/20m25.279
51.053
48.448 (19)
70.514
6
( 18+12)
Nigel Harvie
A - 24/21m 8.494
52.853
47.729 (13)
68.114
7
( 9+ 2)
Ramon Oliver
A - 23/20m12.034
52.697
49.303 (11)
68.324
8
( 14+ 6)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 23/20m13.480
52.760
49.988 (3)
68.234
9
( 10+ 1)
Aaron Knights
A - 23/20m47.051
54.219
49.033 (6)
66.404
10
( 11+ 1)
Tommy Chung
A - 21/19m12.827
54.896
48.205 (10)
65.584
11
( 27+16)
Paul Knapp
A - 20/18m10.419
54.520
48.916 (2)
66.034
12
( 7- 5)
Daniel Michael
A - 16/13m20.624
50.039
47.870 (2)
71.944
13
( 3-10)
Oliver Currie
A - 16/14m10.028
53.126
46.159 (5)
67.764
14
( 5- 9)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 16/17m20.434
1m 5.027
47.916 (6)
55.364
15
( 13- 2)
Chris Long
B - 23/20m23.192
53.182
49.882 (18)
67.694
16
( 16= )
Torben Lundberg
B - 22/20m 9.854
54.993
49.933 (13)
65.464
17
( 21+ 4)
James Clarke
B - 22/20m17.959
55.361
50.470 (11)
65.034
18
( 17- 1)
David Rose
B - 22/20m20.308
55.468
51.711 (11)
64.904
19
( 20+ 1)
Howard Elston
B - 21/20m 7.507
57.500
50.380 (10)
62.614
20
( 25+ 5)
Chris Smoothy
B - 21/20m46.387
59.351
52.948 (11)
60.664
21
( 29+ 8)
Franesco Imx
B - 17/15m31.893
54.817
50.315 (7)
65.674
22
( 19- 3)
John Davis
B - 16/18m23.318
1m 8.957
52.684 (7)
52.214
23
( 12-11)
Jim Thompson
B - 12/10m31.986
52.665
49.757 (3)
68.364
24
( 15- 9)
Owen Luckin
B - 5/ 4m13.174
50.634
49.429 (4)
71.104
25
( 22- 3)
Steve Bellwood
B - 3/ 2m54.025
58.008
53.627 (2)
62.064
26
( 31+ 5)
Luke Bennett
C - 21/20m28.892
58.518
51.672 (5)
61.524
27
( 26- 1)
Daniel Eldridge
C - 21/20m30.391
58.590
51.738 (12)
61.444
28
( 24- 4)
Jochen Schwarz
C - 21/20m33.373
58.732
51.935 (12)
61.304
29
( 32+ 3)
Hayward Le Grange
C - 21/20m44.460
59.260
52.692 (2)
60.754
30
( 23- 7)
Toby Nicoll
C - 20/20m11.594
1m 0.579
54.631 (16)
59.434
31
( 38+ 7)
Warabe Tatekoji
C - 18/20m42.885
1m 9.049
57.866 (18)
52.144
32
( 28- 4)
Pona Vasipoulos
C - 15/15m42.413
1m 2.827
53.731 (5)
57.304
33
( 30- 3)
Nicky Knights
C - 14/15m33.780
1m 6.698
51.947 (4)
53.974
34
( 35+ 1)
Mark Garratt
C - 8/ 8m33.819
1m 4.227
59.168 (3)
56.054
35
( 33- 2)
Al Lee
C - 7/ 6m54.421
59.203
52.816 (6)
60.814
36
( 42+ 6)
Chantler Steven
C - 3/ 4m58.145
1m39.381
55.992 (2)
36.224
37
( 44+ 7)
David Bray
D - 17/20m54.248
1m13.779
59.832 (15)
48.794
38
( 39+ 1)
Ryan Luckin
D - 14/16m48.872
1m12.062
55.308 (5)
49.964
39
( 40+ 1)
Darren Roper
D - 11/11m40.276
1m 3.661
56.594 (3)
56.554
40
( 34- 6)
Jack Ritchie
D - 11/14m18.820
1m18.074
54.929 (6)
46.114
41
( 43+ 2)
Brian Martin
D - 10/14m 3.820
1m24.382
1m 2.089 (4)
42.664
42
( 36- 6)
David Ritchie
D - 9/ 9m39.253
1m 4.361
54.868 (6)
55.934
43
( 37- 6)
James Stevens
D - 2/ 3m38.062
1m49.031
2m42.319 (2)
33.024
44
( 41- 3)
Phil Dawson
D - DNS
(0)
0.004

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Warabe Tatekoji
A - DNS
(0)
0.004

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 12/11m57.563
59.796
(0)
60.204
2
( 1- 1)
Holger Lykke
D - 12/13m22.504
1m 6.875
57.599 (7)
53.834
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club