HNMC 2018 Summer 5

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

17 June 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Callum Niblett
A - 26/20m13.247
46.663
44.653 (13)
77.154
2
( 3+ 1)
William Skidmore
A - 26/20m30.468
47.325
44.861 (4)
76.074
3
( 4+ 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 25/20m 2.561
48.102
44.764 (4)
74.844
4
( 5+ 1)
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m44.604
49.784
46.629 (16)
72.314
5
( 8+ 3)
Darren Warburton
A - 24/20m 7.482
50.311
47.246 (16)
71.554
6
( 11+ 5)
Ramon Oliver
A - 24/20m11.579
50.482
47.824 (15)
71.314
7
( 12+ 5)
Glenn Smith
A - 24/20m37.133
51.547
46.891 (14)
69.844
8
( 10+ 2)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 24/20m52.394
52.183
47.968 (11)
68.994
9
( 6- 3)
Tony Truman
A - 22/20m21.885
55.540
45.530 (14)
64.824
10
( 17+ 7)
John Geaves
A - 22/20m25.639
55.710
48.778 (13)
64.624
11
( 14+ 3)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 22/20m43.417
56.518
49.230 (11)
63.704
12
( 1-11)
Jonathan Skidmore
A - 13/10m 5.767
46.597
44.599 (2)
77.264
13
( 7- 6)
Simon Miller
A - 11/ 9m46.365
53.305
47.850 (3)
67.544
14
( 9- 5)
John Niall
A - 3/ 2m34.610
51.536
50.251 (3)
69.854
15
( 15= )
Jim Thompson
B - 24/20m48.971
52.040
48.908 (22)
69.184
16
( 16= )
Chris Long
B - 23/19m45.221
51.531
48.198 (9)
69.864
17
( 25+ 8)
Nigel Morris
B - 23/20m 1.752
52.250
49.148 (16)
68.904
18
( 20+ 2)
Irving Jeremy
B - 23/20m 6.748
52.467
48.599 (12)
68.614
19
( 23+ 4)
Cal Jolliffe
B - 23/20m10.113
52.613
48.476 (15)
68.424
20
( 24+ 4)
Lee Baldry
B - 23/20m15.314
52.839
49.554 (19)
68.134
21
( 19- 2)
Howard Elston
B - 23/20m17.121
52.918
49.481 (15)
68.034
22
( 27+ 5)
James Clarke
B - 23/20m20.764
53.076
47.732 (21)
67.834
23
( 22- 1)
David Rose
B - 23/20m42.494
54.021
49.252 (20)
66.644
24
( 21- 3)
John Davis
B - 22/20m 4.517
54.750
49.837 (5)
65.754
25
( 13-12)
Steve Johnson
B - 10/ 9m12.857
55.285
48.982 (5)
65.124
26
( 33+ 7)
Scott Holmes
C - 23/20m 3.935
52.345
49.412 (19)
68.774
27
( 28+ 1)
Alan Bridgeman
C - 23/20m15.943
52.867
48.459 (15)
68.104
28
( 29+ 1)
Keith Harris
C - 23/20m16.599
52.895
48.676 (4)
68.064
29
( 32+ 3)
Franesco Imx
C - 23/20m34.960
53.693
48.208 (16)
67.054
30
( 39+ 9)
Jochen Schwarz
C - 22/20m24.418
55.655
49.800 (14)
64.684
31
( 26- 5)
Darren Keeble
C - 22/20m29.070
55.866
49.009 (9)
64.444
32
( 35+ 3)
Toby Nicoll
C - 21/20m38.082
58.956
51.730 (4)
61.064
33
( 34+ 1)
Luke Bennett
C - 21/20m53.359
59.683
50.188 (10)
60.324
34
( 31- 3)
Dwayne Florant
C - 14/13m28.377
57.741
52.029 (10)
62.354
35
( 30- 5)
Torben Lundberg
C - 11/ 9m57.259
54.296
49.979 (2)
66.304
36
( 44+ 8)
Chris Smoothy
C - 1/ 1m 3.625
1m 3.625
(0)
56.584
37
( 38+ 1)
Daniel Eldridge
D - 21/20m 3.307
57.300
50.751 (18)
62.834
38
( 48+10)
Brinley Tourle
D - 21/20m37.219
58.915
52.982 (2)
61.104
39
( 54+15)
Hayward Le Grange
D - 21/20m55.831
59.801
51.080 (15)
60.204
40
( 41+ 1)
Ryan Luckin
D - 21/20m57.483
59.880
52.270 (8)
60.124
41
( 42+ 1)
James Stevens
D - 21/20m58.413
59.924
53.860 (10)
60.084
42
( 43+ 1)
Peter Cox
D - 20/20m44.935
1m 2.246
53.690 (2)
57.844
43
( 45+ 2)
Mark Garratt
D - 20/20m51.163
1m 2.558
55.708 (13)
57.554
44
( 50+ 6)
Peter Yaffia
D - 20/20m51.229
1m 2.561
54.774 (9)
57.544
45
( 36- 9)
Peter Resurreccion
D - 18/20m16.990
1m 7.610
51.557 (8)
53.254
46
( 37- 9)
Gary Whelan
D - 9/ 8m47.337
58.593
50.962 (5)
61.444
47
( 40- 7)
Jack Ritchie
D - 4/ 4m14.588
1m 3.647
58.033 (3)
56.564
48
( 46- 2)
Danny Lewington
E - 20/20m 4.142
1m 0.207
53.636 (17)
59.794
49
( 47- 2)
Bilimoria Navroze
E - 20/20m45.185
1m 2.259
54.227 (16)
57.824
50
( 49- 1)
David Ritchie
E - 18/20m 2.276
1m 6.793
53.518 (17)
53.904
51
( 55+ 4)
Toby Manser
E - 17/17m17.912
1m 1.053
52.624 (16)
58.974
52
( 52= )
Craig Homer
E - 17/20m46.348
1m13.314
52.989 (17)
49.104
53
( 51- 2)
Brian Martin
E - 12/20m44.010
1m43.667
57.972 (9)
34.734
54
( 53- 1)
David Bray
E - 1/ 1m14.075
1m14.075
(0)
48.604
55
Mick Riviere

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Richard Chillingsworth
A - 12/12m10.105
1m 0.842
(0)
59.174
2
( 3+ 1)
George Ridgley
A - 10/12m23.353
1m14.335
(0)
48.434
3
( 1- 2)
Richard Cousins
A - 5/ 4m18.352
51.670
(0)
69.674

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 3+ 2)
Erik Lykke
A - 13/12m48.964
59.151
(0)
60.864
2
( 1- 1)
George Miller
A - 15/12m26.527
49.768
(0)
72.344
3
( 2- 1)
Stephen Blake
A - 9/ 9m15.977
1m 1.775
(0)
58.284
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club