HNMC Winter 3

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Dirt track

    

4 November 2017

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Graham Alsop
A - 25/20m10.874
48.434
46.423 (4)
2
( 3+ 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 25/20m16.263
48.650
46.473 (6)
3
( 13+10)
Kyle Boon
A - 24/20m 2.571
50.107
47.945 (20)
4
( 10+ 6)
Jason Patey
A - 24/20m28.687
51.195
48.363 (14)
5
( 16+11)
Dylan Saunders
A - 23/20m 2.151
52.267
48.911 (20)
6
( 6= )
Josh Graham
A - 23/20m 3.260
52.315
48.591 (8)
7
( 8+ 1)
John Spencer
A - 23/20m 6.829
52.470
47.977 (18)
8
( 11+ 3)
Darren Warburton
A - 23/20m12.468
52.716
48.551 (11)
9
( 20+11)
Nigel Harvie
A - 23/20m20.887
53.082
47.059 (8)
10
( 9- 1)
Simon Miller
A - 23/20m33.653
53.637
48.137 (21)
11
( 12+ 1)
Jon Gray
A - 22/20m19.257
55.420
49.388 (14)
12
( 7- 5)
Stuart Smith
A - 17/15m 9.270
53.486
49.370 (7)
13
( 2-11)
Callum Niblett
A - 6/ 4m50.608
48.434
46.124 (5)
14
( 4-10)
Karl Jackson
A - 1/49.717
49.717
(0)
15
( 19+ 4)
Dave Stanley
B - 23/20m26.469
53.324
49.618 (13)
16
( 23+ 7)
John Geaves
B - 23/20m28.957
53.432
50.280 (18)
17
( 15- 2)
Steve Johnson
B - 23/20m29.634
53.462
48.461 (16)
18
( 17- 1)
Jim Thompson
B - 23/20m42.579
54.025
48.795 (21)
19
( 21+ 2)
Kevin Weaver
B - 23/20m43.536
54.066
50.597 (5)
20
( 22+ 2)
John Niall
B - 22/19m28.166
53.098
49.272 (11)
21
( 18- 3)
Chris Long
B - 22/20m 6.494
54.840
51.094 (11)
22
( 26+ 4)
Keith Harris
B - 22/20m 7.882
54.903
50.765 (5)
23
( 28+ 5)
Dave Williams
B - 21/20m 9.564
57.598
51.054 (8)
24
( 29+ 5)
Owen Luckin
B - 20/17m27.955
52.397
47.973 (19)
25
( 14-11)
Richard Cousins
B - 2/ 1m57.684
58.842
1m 0.980 (2)
26
( 25- 1)
Pona Vasipoulos
C - 23/20m54.784
54.555
48.584 (8)
27
( 24- 3)
Edward Lee-Jones
C - 22/20m 9.767
54.989
50.523 (18)
28
( 31+ 3)
Mike Williams
C - 22/20m14.234
55.192
50.811 (10)
29
( 32+ 3)
Chantler Steven
C - 21/20m 6.304
57.443
50.568 (10)
30
( 33+ 3)
Paul Williams
C - 21/20m21.059
58.145
51.587 (11)
31
( 30- 1)
Darren Keeble
C - 21/20m32.396
58.685
51.603 (18)
32
( 34+ 2)
Chris Smoothy
C - 21/21m 6.431
1m 0.306
52.647 (13)
33
( 35+ 2)
Matthew Roberts
C - 19/20m21.702
1m 4.300
51.341 (14)
34
( 27- 7)
Deane Linan
C - 10/ 9m15.380
55.538
49.993 (3)
35
( 41+ 6)
Dave Engwell
C - 9/ 8m32.267
56.918
53.067 (2)
36
( 37+ 1)
Richard Miller
C - 4/ 3m43.440
55.860
52.631 (2)
37
( 36- 1)
Matt Read
D - 21/20m 4.488
57.356
52.713 (3)
38
( 39+ 1)
Irving Jeremy
D - 21/20m13.205
57.771
49.064 (13)
39
( 43+ 4)
Steve Bellwood
D - 21/20m15.632
57.887
53.275 (3)
40
( 42+ 2)
Benjamin Wheeler
D - 21/20m19.576
58.075
50.698 (7)
41
( 46+ 5)
Steve Milne
D - 21/20m55.381
59.780
54.091 (19)
42
( 45+ 3)
James Stevens
D - 21/21m 1.716
1m 0.081
53.858 (18)
43
( 40- 3)
Al Lee
D - 20/20m23.121
1m 1.156
53.660 (7)
44
( 47+ 3)
Luke Johns
D - 19/20m13.727
1m 3.880
53.929 (17)
45
( 48+ 3)
Craig Hormer
D - 19/20m25.911
1m 4.521
57.711 (15)
46
( 44- 2)
Aaron Knights
D - 18/17m40.300
58.905
50.276 (16)
47
( 38- 9)
James Clarke
D - 18/20m52.023
1m 9.556
49.484 (5)
48
( 55+ 7)
Brinley Tourle
D - 9/ 9m41.486
1m 4.609
57.239 (4)
49
( 54+ 5)
Ryan Luckin
E - 19/20m56.510
1m 6.132
56.276 (3)
50
( 51+ 1)
Peter Resurreccion
E - 18/18m32.951
1m 1.830
53.478 (2)
51
( 49- 2)
Mark Garratt
E - 18/20m 2.640
1m 6.813
58.551 (2)
52
( 52= )
Adam Armstrong
E - 18/20m 4.015
1m 6.889
58.837 (2)
53
( 56+ 3)
Paul Driver
E - 18/20m 5.572
1m 6.976
57.437 (5)
54
( 60+ 6)
Darren Roper
E - 15/20m 0.558
1m20.037
56.899 (4)
55
( 50- 5)
Peter Yaffia
E - 13/18m40.223
1m26.171
1m 1.552 (2)
56
( 53- 3)
Maxim Cook
E - 12/20m14.673
1m41.222
56.634 (3)
57
( 59+ 2)
Peter Coleman
E - 6/17m 9.084
2m51.514
1m33.903 (4)
58
( 58= )
Jonthan Horne
E - DNS
(0)
59
Tommy Chung
60
Luke Bennett

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Rob Cockcroft
A - 24/20m49.387
52.057
49.515 (23)
2
( 4+ 2)
Oliver Talbot
A - 22/20m34.254
56.102
49.499 (11)
3
( 3= )
Dominic powles
A - 22/20m48.774
56.762
50.569 (7)
4
( 5+ 1)
Nicky Knights
A - 20/20m22.178
1m 1.108
53.913 (7)
5
( 2- 3)
tom shawe
A - 13/20m51.866
1m36.297
52.450 (8)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
George Miller
A - 14/12m 9.346
52.096
49.038 (14)
2
( 2= )
Pona Vasipoulos
A - 14/12m25.374
53.241
50.341 (10)
3
( 4+ 1)
Paul Timberlake
A - 12/10m59.472
54.956
51.145 (12)
4
( 3- 1)
Owen Luckin
A - 5/ 5m 4.610
1m 0.922
54.905 (2)
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2013-2
2000, 2013 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club