HNMC 2021 Members GP

ClubName

    

11 September 2021

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Jamie Clancy
5/ 3m41.479
2
Callum Niblett
5/ 3m44.915
3
Dylan Saunders
5/ 3m48.571
4
Darren Hayden-Ball
5/ 3m51.775
5
Taro Cradock
5/ 3m52.740
6
Erik Lykke
5/ 3m53.367
7
Joe Howson
5/ 3m55.487
8
Charles Godwin
5/ 3m55.685
9
Freddie Thompson
5/ 3m55.844
10
Josh Adams
5/ 3m56.309
11
Scott Holmes
5/ 3m59.162
12
Dave Shedd
5/ 4m 0.792
13
Jason Patey
5/ 4m 1.097
14
Ricky Cooper
5/ 4m 1.353
15
Maxim Cook
5/ 4m 1.427
16
Simon Turner
5/ 4m 1.627
17
Ashley Grindley
5/ 4m 2.328
18
Keith Newton
5/ 4m 3.018
19
Mike Cradock
5/ 4m 3.490
20
Billy Grindley
5/ 4m 4.876
21
Christopher Grimes
5/ 4m 4.976
22
Tommy Chung
5/ 4m 5.651
23
Richard Palmer
5/ 4m 5.691
24
James Clarke
5/ 4m 5.791
25
Tehannah Cradock
5/ 4m 5.950
26
Holger Lykke
5/ 4m 6.011
27
Cayden stenhouse
5/ 4m 7.260
28
Jim Thompson
5/ 4m 8.449
29
Toby Nicoll
5/ 4m 8.807
30
Damian Tigwell
5/ 4m 9.400
31
Steve Johnson
5/ 4m 9.856
32
Michael Waller
5/ 4m10.857
33
Robert Johnson
5/ 4m11.261
34
Mathew Peters
5/ 4m12.192
35
Panagiotis Chalkias
5/ 4m12.770
36
David Rose
5/ 4m13.516
37
Chris Long
5/ 4m13.883
38
Edward Lee-Jones
5/ 4m14.339
39
Richard Cousins
5/ 4m16.031
40
Charlie Tomlinson
5/ 4m16.512
41
Mark Everitt
5/ 4m16.992
42
Wayne Buckhorn
5/ 4m19.640
43
Barry Carolan
5/ 4m21.182
44
Darren Keeble
5/ 4m21.300
45
George Coleman
5/ 4m25.557
46
Jochen Schwarz
5/ 4m26.366
47
Jeremy Irving
5/ 4m27.654
48
Carl Chillingsworh
5/ 4m28.952
49
John Niall
5/ 4m32.829
50
Steve Milne
5/ 4m35.219
51
Bradley Harris
5/ 4m36.560
52
Otis Brown
5/ 4m37.224
53
George Baskozos
5/ 4m38.722
54
Paul Fitzpatrick
5/ 4m40.349
55
Adam Armstrong
5/ 4m40.694
56
Steve Bellwood
5/ 4m42.787
57
Chris Smoothy
5/ 4m50.380
58
Paul Newman
5/ 4m52.284
59
Mark Garratt
5/ 5m 6.009
60
Jude Thompson
5/ 5m12.713
61
Keith Harris
5/ 5m14.445
Simon Lee
DNS
Usif Ali Bernard
DNS
James Clifford
Alton Campbell
Jack Ritchie
Charles Marsh
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Chris smith
5/ 4m 0.945
2
Mark Everitt
5/ 4m 1.190
3
John Niall
5/ 4m 3.241
4
George Coleman
5/ 4m15.335
5
Paul Fitzpatrick
5/ 4m26.735
6
Luci Pini
5/ 5m17.047
Alton Campbell
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Taro Cradock
5/ 3m49.672
2
Karl Jackson
5/ 3m53.761
3
Chris smith
5/ 4m 2.659
4
Steven Chantler
5/ 4m 6.505
5
Torben Lundberg
5/ 4m 9.861
6
Dave Shedd
5/ 4m13.413
7
Jonathan Peters
5/ 4m13.523
8
Stewart Wilcox
5/ 4m14.154
9
Toby Nicoll
5/ 4m16.498
10
Darren Keeble
5/ 4m19.420
11
Luke Bennett
5/ 4m19.570
12
Craig Homer
5/ 4m40.418
13
Luci Pini
5/ 5m41.688
James Kitley
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club