HNMC 2021 Members GP

ClubName

    

11 September 2021

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Jamie Clancy
5/ 3m46.676
2
Callum Niblett
5/ 3m48.907
3
Tommy Chung
5/ 3m50.542
4
Taro Cradock
5/ 3m51.309
5
Dylan Saunders
5/ 3m52.046
6
Darren Hayden-Ball
5/ 3m53.040
7
Freddie Thompson
5/ 3m54.765
8
Tehannah Cradock
5/ 3m55.454
9
Christopher Grimes
5/ 3m55.973
10
Simon Turner
5/ 3m56.788
11
Josh Adams
5/ 3m57.521
12
Charles Godwin
5/ 3m57.820
13
Scott Holmes
5/ 3m58.338
14
Billy Grindley
5/ 4m 0.325
15
Toby Nicoll
5/ 4m 1.528
16
Mike Cradock
5/ 4m 1.708
17
Dave Shedd
5/ 4m 2.357
18
Maxim Cook
5/ 4m 2.716
19
Jason Patey
5/ 4m 3.006
20
Robert Johnson
5/ 4m 4.365
21
Richard Cousins
5/ 4m 4.764
22
Wayne Buckhorn
5/ 4m 5.170
23
Keith Newton
5/ 4m 5.266
24
Carl Chillingsworh
5/ 4m 5.464
25
Erik Lykke
5/ 4m 6.329
26
Mathew Peters
5/ 4m 6.518
27
Michael Waller
5/ 4m 6.799
28
John Niall
5/ 4m 7.892
29
Jack Ritchie
5/ 4m 8.467
30
Jim Thompson
5/ 4m 8.576
31
Ricky Cooper
5/ 4m 8.824
32
Joe Howson
5/ 4m11.546
33
Keith Harris
5/ 4m11.985
34
Damian Tigwell
5/ 4m12.496
35
George Coleman
5/ 4m13.124
36
Edward Lee-Jones
5/ 4m14.073
37
David Rose
5/ 4m16.445
38
Chris Long
5/ 4m16.771
39
Steve Johnson
5/ 4m17.203
40
Jeremy Irving
5/ 4m18.282
41
Ashley Grindley
5/ 4m19.074
42
James Clifford
5/ 4m19.258
43
Holger Lykke
5/ 4m19.626
44
Darren Keeble
5/ 4m20.177
45
Richard Palmer
5/ 4m22.697
46
Cayden stenhouse
5/ 4m26.874
47
James Clarke
5/ 4m27.867
48
Adam Armstrong
5/ 4m30.656
49
Mark Everitt
5/ 4m30.788
50
Barry Carolan
5/ 4m32.130
51
Jochen Schwarz
5/ 4m36.131
52
Steve Bellwood
5/ 4m40.726
53
Steve Milne
5/ 4m42.184
54
Chris Smoothy
5/ 4m42.765
55
George Baskozos
5/ 4m43.052
56
Otis Brown
5/ 4m43.622
57
Bradley Harris
5/ 4m55.947
58
Simon Lee
5/ 4m56.220
59
Paul Newman
5/ 4m57.856
60
Paul Fitzpatrick
5/ 4m58.843
61
Mark Garratt
5/ 5m17.510
62
Jude Thompson
5/ 5m24.161
63
Usif Ali Bernard
5/ 5m32.018
64
Charlie Tomlinson
5/ 6m12.605
Charles Marsh
DNS
Panagiotis Chalkias
Alton Campbell
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Chris smith
5/ 4m 4.392
2
John Niall
5/ 4m10.184
3
Mark Everitt
5/ 4m12.974
4
Paul Fitzpatrick
5/ 4m23.961
5
George Coleman
5/ 4m29.788
6
Luci Pini
5/ 5m22.441
7
Alton Campbell
5/ 6m 2.464
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class Best 5 Consecutive laps

Pos

Name

Result

1
Karl Jackson
5/ 3m51.826
2
Taro Cradock
5/ 4m 3.243
3
Toby Nicoll
5/ 4m 4.908
4
Chris smith
5/ 4m 5.242
5
Stewart Wilcox
5/ 4m 7.653
6
Dave Shedd
5/ 4m11.463
7
Jonathan Peters
5/ 4m16.828
8
Torben Lundberg
5/ 4m17.684
9
Luke Bennett
5/ 4m20.319
10
Steven Chantler
5/ 4m20.733
11
Darren Keeble
5/ 4m22.453
12
Craig Homer
5/ 4m44.664
13
Luci Pini
5/ 5m26.445
James Kitley
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club