HNMC 2019 Summer 2

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

20 April 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m16.543
48.661
45.993 (11)
2
( 3+ 1)
Tommy Chung
A - 25/20m40.364
49.614
47.108 (8)
3
( 5+ 2)
Torben Lundberg
A - 24/20m 9.806
50.408
48.421 (6)
4
( 4= )
Jim Thompson
A - 24/20m16.164
50.673
47.696 (23)
5
( 14+ 9)
Scott Holmes
A - 24/20m26.768
51.115
48.431 (21)
6
( 8+ 2)
Jay Williams
A - 24/20m27.470
51.144
46.807 (17)
7
( 6- 1)
John Niall
A - 24/20m38.647
51.610
48.028 (19)
8
( 7- 1)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 24/20m50.456
52.102
48.217 (17)
9
( 11+ 2)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 23/20m 7.915
52.518
48.287 (7)
10
( 13+ 3)
Chris Long
A - 23/20m 8.802
52.556
49.163 (6)
11
( 9- 2)
Lloyd Wheeler
A - 23/20m 9.398
52.582
48.309 (7)
12
( 12= )
Glen Lindsey
A - 23/20m21.048
53.089
48.552 (7)
13
( 19+ 6)
Keith Harris
A - 23/20m22.487
53.151
48.510 (14)
14
( 2-12)
Glenn Smith
A - 23/20m34.468
53.672
45.898 (3)
15
( 10- 5)
Shaun Gumbs
A - DNS
(0)
16
( 17+ 1)
Michael Isaacs
B - 23/20m11.784
52.686
49.201 (7)
17
( 16- 1)
Howard Elston
B - 23/20m18.977
52.999
49.763 (22)
18
( 20+ 2)
David Rose
B - 23/20m20.331
53.057
50.306 (13)
19
( 18- 1)
Toby Nicoll
B - 23/20m25.443
53.280
48.640 (13)
20
( 15- 5)
Mick Riviere
B - 23/20m38.394
53.843
49.487 (16)
21
( 24+ 3)
Matt Lock
B - 22/20m31.095
55.958
51.298 (5)
22
( 23+ 1)
Steven Chantler
B - 22/20m48.809
56.764
50.453 (10)
23
( 33+10)
Glen Mcclure
B - 20/20m 5.888
1m 0.294
51.103 (11)
24
( 29+ 5)
Benjamin Wheeler
B - 17/20m42.559
1m13.091
50.977 (16)
25
( 22- 3)
Pona Vasipoulos
B - 13/17m19.517
1m19.962
48.910 (11)
26
( 28+ 2)
Simon Miller
B - DNS
(0)
27
( 26- 1)
James Clifford
B - DNS
(0)
28
( 30+ 2)
James Birch
C - 21/20m19.749
58.083
51.343 (13)
29
( 25- 4)
Chris Smoothy
C - 21/20m22.561
58.217
50.442 (3)
30
( 27- 3)
Alex Ridington
C - 20/18m59.261
56.963
52.954 (18)
31
( 32+ 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
C - 20/20m25.672
1m 1.283
54.050 (7)
32
( 41+ 9)
Alex Leo
C - 19/19m48.767
1m 2.566
54.120 (5)
33
( 38+ 5)
Andrew Goulding
C - 17/20m54.950
1m13.820
55.649 (2)
34
( 31- 3)
Toby Manser
C - 16/19m35.391
1m13.461
52.376 (16)
35
( 37+ 2)
Sean Chapata
C - 16/20m24.202
1m16.512
1m 6.666 (15)
36
( 36= )
Michael Stewart
C - 14/17m26.848
1m14.774
1m 1.278 (14)
37
( 35- 2)
Jacob Wheeler
C - 14/20m 1.513
1m25.822
1m 9.995 (11)
38
( 34- 4)
Darren Roper
C - 9/10m51.946
1m12.438
52.855 (9)
39
( 40+ 1)
George Miller
C - 5/ 4m37.929
55.585
52.168 (3)
40
( 39- 1)
Craig Homer
C - 2/ 2m 4.338
1m 2.169
1m 6.332 (2)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
George Miller
A - 15/12m15.123
49.008
(0)
2
( 1- 1)
Pona Vasipoulos
A - 13/12m 3.426
55.648
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Erik Lykke
A - 14/12m22.825
53.058
(0)
2
( 2= )
Russ Brown
A - 14/12m47.960
54.854
(0)
3
( 3= )
Holger Lykke
A - 12/12m19.467
1m 1.622
(0)
4
( 4= )
Toby Manser
A - 12/12m39.049
1m 3.254
(0)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club