HNMC 2019 Summer 1

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

7 April 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Callum Niblett
A - 27/20m 7.654
44.727
42.637 (17)
2
( 3+ 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 27/20m12.752
44.916
43.066 (23)
3
( 4+ 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 27/20m33.384
45.680
44.174 (16)
4
( 6+ 2)
Kevin Brunsden
A - 27/20m35.927
45.775
42.949 (24)
5
( 5= )
James Le Pavoux
A - 27/20m36.663
45.802
43.556 (5)
6
( 9+ 3)
Mitchell Booth
A - 27/20m41.858
45.994
43.952 (27)
7
( 12+ 5)
Taro Cradock
A - 26/20m 9.040
46.501
44.528 (11)
8
( 16+ 8)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 26/20m40.600
47.715
45.156 (16)
9
( 22+13)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 25/20m25.071
49.002
45.744 (6)
10
( 7- 3)
Dave Bailey
A - 25/20m28.485
49.139
45.521 (8)
11
( 11= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m43.997
49.759
44.845 (23)
12
( 8- 4)
William Skidmore
A - 21/16m51.200
48.152
44.092 (13)
13
( 1-12)
Jonathan Skidmore
A - 20/15m36.988
46.849
43.480 (15)
14
( 10- 4)
Kieran Cox
A - 16/20m10.357
1m15.647
45.180 (13)
15
( 13- 2)
Daniel Michael
B - 25/20m19.761
48.790
45.701 (24)
16
( 18+ 2)
Darren Warburton
B - 25/20m20.819
48.832
45.908 (22)
17
( 17= )
Jason Patey
B - 25/20m33.763
49.350
46.076 (7)
18
( 14- 4)
Glenn Smith
B - 24/20m 3.554
50.148
46.485 (20)
19
( 15- 4)
Tommy Chung
B - 24/20m 8.850
50.368
45.762 (18)
20
( 38+18)
Richard Cousins
B - 24/20m39.893
51.662
47.102 (6)
21
( 19- 2)
John Niall
B - 24/20m44.970
51.873
47.634 (6)
22
( 25+ 3)
Steve Johnson
B - 23/19m57.840
52.080
47.691 (23)
23
( 23= )
Adam Hall
B - 23/20m 2.278
52.272
47.254 (16)
24
( 20- 4)
Aaron Knights
B - 11/ 9m46.915
53.355
46.011 (3)
25
( 21- 4)
Jim Thompson
B - DNS
(0)
26
( 33+ 7)
Chris Long
C - 24/20m25.240
51.051
48.146 (24)
27
( 31+ 4)
Glen Lindsey
C - 23/20m 6.290
52.447
48.244 (18)
28
( 30+ 2)
Scott Holmes
C - 23/20m 9.518
52.587
47.769 (22)
29
( 29= )
Sam Cobley
C - 23/20m14.775
52.816
47.976 (15)
30
( 32+ 2)
David Rose
C - 23/20m18.551
52.980
49.222 (4)
31
( 34+ 3)
Toby Nicoll
C - 23/20m41.289
53.969
48.051 (16)
32
( 24- 8)
Torben Lundberg
C - 22/18m15.182
49.781
46.821 (16)
33
( 26- 7)
John Geaves
C - 22/20m16.946
55.315
47.947 (8)
34
( 41+ 7)
Paul Taylor
C - 21/20m 7.673
57.508
49.704 (19)
35
( 27- 8)
Rob Rasey
C - 13/11m45.527
54.271
49.422 (4)
36
( 28- 8)
Perry Matt
C - 9/ 7m29.207
49.911
42.086 (9)
37
( 36- 1)
James Clarke
D - 23/20m24.265
53.228
48.373 (20)
38
( 39+ 1)
Steven Chantler
D - 23/20m49.375
54.320
48.781 (11)
39
( 44+ 5)
Richard M Miller
D - 22/19m57.019
54.409
49.536 (5)
40
( 42+ 2)
Nicky Knights
D - 22/20m27.933
55.815
48.425 (13)
41
( 56+15)
Steve Milne
D - 22/20m32.021
56.000
50.182 (14)
42
( 40- 2)
Jay Williams
D - 21/17m50.829
50.991
46.259 (8)
43
( 43= )
Irving Jeremy
D - 21/19m35.216
55.962
47.675 (10)
44
( 52+ 8)
Glen Mcclure
D - 21/19m57.665
57.031
50.820 (5)
45
( 49+ 4)
Toby Manser
D - 21/20m27.444
58.449
50.424 (6)
46
( 35-11)
Darren Keeble
D - 20/17m44.428
53.221
47.760 (11)
47
( 37-10)
Scott Michael
D - 8/ 9m 8.625
1m 8.578
50.114 (6)
48
( 60+12)
Luke Bennett
E - 22/20m28.176
55.826
49.168 (11)
49
( 51+ 2)
Adam Armstrong
E - 22/20m38.690
56.304
50.858 (3)
50
( 45- 5)
Benjamin Wheeler
E - 22/20m46.454
56.657
50.759 (5)
51
( 48- 3)
Dwayne Florant
E - 21/19m23.048
55.383
51.509 (14)
52
( 55+ 3)
Thomas Perkins
E - 21/20m23.029
58.239
50.366 (13)
53
( 46- 7)
Chris Smoothy
E - 21/20m24.379
58.303
52.084 (6)
54
( 53- 1)
Ryan Luckin
E - 20/20m43.056
1m 2.152
50.322 (9)
55
( 50- 5)
Steve Bellwood
E - 19/20m38.942
1m 5.207
49.795 (5)
56
( 47- 9)
Pona Vasipoulos
E - 15/13m 9.912
52.660
48.575 (7)
57
( 54- 3)
James Birch
E - 13/12m 7.190
55.937
50.803 (13)
58
( 58= )
Jack Ritchie
E - 13/12m38.353
58.334
51.527 (7)
59
( 65+ 6)
Mark Garratt
F - 20/20m21.837
1m 1.091
56.303 (16)
60
( 62+ 2)
Peter Cox
F - 20/20m30.562
1m 1.528
55.638 (6)
61
( 63+ 2)
Peter Yaffia
F - 18/20m29.928
1m 8.329
53.218 (2)
62
( 61- 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
F - 17/16m27.378
58.081
51.564 (13)
63
( 64+ 1)
Robert Harvey
F - 17/20m17.947
1m11.643
52.944 (4)
64
( 67+ 3)
Michael Stewart
F - 16/21m 9.155
1m19.322
1m 4.938 (9)
65
( 68+ 3)
Jacob Wheeler
F - 15/20m16.127
1m21.075
1m 8.103 (5)
66
( 66= )
Andrew Goulding
F - 15/20m46.063
1m23.070
58.670 (2)
68
( 69+ 1)
Darren Roper
F - 9/11m45.143
1m18.349
52.059 (3)
69
( 70+ 1)
David Ritchie
F - DNS
(0)
70
Brinley Tourle
71
Warabe Tatekoji
72
David Bray

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Johnathan Afshin
A - 13/12m45.812
58.908
(0)
2
Alan Bridgeman

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 16/12m47.268
47.954
(0)
2
( 3+ 1)
Matt Bridge
A - 15/12m17.984
49.198
(0)
3
( 1- 2)
Simon Reeves
A - 16/12m 5.202
45.325
(0)
4
( 4= )
Erik Lykke
A - 14/12m43.237
54.516
(0)
5
( 6+ 1)
Holger Lykke
A - 12/12m 5.465
1m 0.455
(0)
6
( 7+ 1)
Toby Manser
A - 12/12m 2.488
1m 0.207
(0)
7
( 8+ 1)
Aleks Harvey
A - 11/12m59.441
1m10.858
(0)
8
David Bray
9
Warabe Tatekoji
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club