HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 6

ClubName

    

16 December 2018

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Graham Alsop
7/ 5m39.764
2 [1 (2) 1]
48.537
2
Lewis Jones
7/ 5m39.549
3 [(8) 1 2]
48.507
3
Kevin Brunsden
7/ 5m50.884
5 [2 (3) 3]
50.126
4
Karl Jackson
6/ 5m 1.977
7 [3 4 (7)]
50.329
5
Matt Jessup
6/ 5m11.478
11 [(7) 5 6]
51.913
6
Simon Miller
6/ 5m15.742
13 [4 (10) 9]
52.623
7
John Niall
6/ 5m10.321
13 [9 (13) 4]
51.720
8
Paul Knapp
6/ 5m18.619
15 [6 9 (31)]
53.103
9
Jim Thompson
6/ 5m15.777
16 [(13) 8 8]
52.629
10
Richard Cousins
6/ 5m13.538
19 [(18) 6 13]
52.256
11
Howard Elston
6/ 5m18.079
19 [5 (31) 14]
53.013
12
Steve Johnson
6/ 5m17.868
22 [(12) 12 10]
52.978
13
Torben Lundberg
6/ 5m20.087
22 [(14) 11 11]
53.347
14
Keith Harris
6/ 5m16.377
22 [15 7 (32)]
52.729
15
John Geaves
6/ 5m21.801
26 [11 15 (36)]
53.633
16
Aaron Knights
6/ 5m21.713
29 [17 (36) 12]
53.618
17
Ramon Oliver
6/ 5m27.040
30 [16 14 (20)]
54.506
18
Lloyd Wheeler
6/ 5m29.402
31 [(22) 16 15]
54.900
19
Mick Riviere
6/ 5m31.213
34 [(24) 17 17]
55.202
20
Irving Jeremy
6/ 5m30.910
35 [19 (30) 16]
55.151
21
Darren Hayden-Ball
6/ 5m10.339
35 [30 (36) 5]
51.723
22
Darren Keeble
6/ 5m36.159
37 [(32) 18 19]
56.026
23
Chris Smoothy
6/ 5m33.020
39 [21 (27) 18]
55.503
24
Benjamin Wheeler
6/ 5m38.390
41 [(27) 19 22]
56.398
25
Steve Bellwood
6/ 5m37.875
41 [20 (36) 21]
56.312
26
Toby Nicoll
6/ 5m44.918
44 [(34) 21 23]
57.486
27
Jack Ritchie
5/ 5m 3.614
45 [25 20 (36)]
1m 0.722
28
Glenn Smith
6/ 5m21.217
46 [10 36 (36)]
53.536
29
Nicky Knights
5/ 5m 3.924
47 [(26) 22 25]
1m 0.784
30
Warabe Tatekoji
5/ 5m25.375
50 [(29) 23 27]
1m 5.075
31
Franesco Imx
6/ 5m53.643
52 [(31) 28 24]
58.940
32
Jonthan Horne
6/ 6m 3.947
52 [23 29 (36)]
1m 0.657
33
Peter Yaffia
5/ 5m28.803
53 [28 25 (28)]
1m 5.760
34
Michael Stewart
5/ 6m 4.473
53 [(33) 24 29]
1m12.894
35
Jacob Wheeler
4/ 5m27.413
56 [(35) 26 30]
1m21.853
36
paul fitzpatrick
5/ 5m15.832
62 [(36) 36 26]
1m 3.166
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 5m57.804
2 [1 (2) 1]
59.634
2
Brinley Tourle
6/ 5m54.503
4 [3 1 (3)]
59.083
3
Darren Roper
5/ 4m58.368
4 [2 (3) 2]
59.673
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Erik Lykke
6/ 5m50.619
2 [1 1 (2)]
58.436
2
Darren Hayden-Ball
6/ 5m17.960
4 [(3) 3 1]
52.993
3
Holger Lykke
5/ 5m52.017
4 [2 2 (3)]
1m10.403
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club