HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 4

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

18 November 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Graham Alsop
A - 27/20m38.573
45.873
44.399 (10)
78.484
2
( 3+ 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/20m24.801
47.107
44.773 (5)
76.424
3
( 2- 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 26/20m45.947
47.921
44.519 (7)
75.124
4
( 5+ 1)
John Spencer
A - 25/20m34.392
49.375
46.865 (7)
72.914
5
( 7+ 2)
Taro Cradock
A - 24/20m 4.047
50.168
46.671 (16)
71.764
6
( 9+ 3)
Owen Luckin
A - 24/20m 7.800
50.325
46.144 (3)
71.544
7
( 10+ 3)
Anthony Conroy
A - 24/20m17.251
50.718
46.620 (15)
70.984
8
( 11+ 3)
Darren Warburton
A - 24/20m22.639
50.943
47.356 (11)
70.674
9
( 14+ 5)
Jason Patey
A - 24/20m28.553
51.189
47.856 (14)
70.334
10
( 22+12)
Ramon Oliver
A - 24/20m42.114
51.754
47.485 (3)
69.564
11
( 18+ 7)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 21/18m16.762
52.226
48.091 (10)
68.934
12
( 6- 6)
Charles Godwin
A - 18/14m55.551
49.752
46.433 (5)
72.364
13
( 8- 5)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 14/11m58.411
51.315
47.036 (3)
70.154
14
( 4-10)
Callum Niblett
A - 1/51.743
51.743
(0)
69.574
15
( 19+ 4)
John Niall
B - 24/20m30.144
51.256
48.049 (23)
70.244
16
( 17+ 1)
Micheal Shorey
B - 24/20m39.197
51.633
46.859 (19)
69.724
17
( 13- 4)
John Geaves
B - 23/20m 6.950
52.476
48.882 (8)
68.604
18
( 15- 3)
Paul Knapp
B - 23/20m17.018
52.913
47.627 (6)
68.044
19
( 23+ 4)
Keith Harris
B - 23/20m17.944
52.954
49.266 (17)
67.984
20
( 27+ 7)
Simon Miller
B - 23/20m18.618
52.983
48.239 (23)
67.954
21
( 26+ 5)
Jim Thompson
B - 23/20m24.384
53.234
49.335 (8)
67.634
22
( 21- 1)
Lloyd Wheeler
B - 20/19m39.331
58.966
50.133 (8)
61.054
23
( 20- 3)
Aaron Knights
B - 18/16m19.754
54.430
47.216 (7)
66.144
24
( 12-12)
Matt Jessup
B - 17/14m36.527
51.560
48.434 (13)
69.824
25
( 16- 9)
Mark Everitt
B - 5/ 4m34.039
54.807
49.042 (5)
65.694
26
( 25- 1)
Torben Lundberg
C - 23/20m26.082
53.307
49.161 (14)
67.534
27
( 32+ 5)
Howard Elston
C - 23/20m32.020
53.566
49.642 (19)
67.214
28
( 33+ 5)
David Evans
C - 23/20m36.741
53.771
49.860 (19)
66.954
29
( 24- 5)
Stuart Smith
C - 23/21m 8.724
55.161
48.157 (19)
65.264
30
( 30= )
Irving Jeremy
C - 22/20m22.305
55.559
50.764 (22)
64.804
31
( 28- 3)
Darren Keeble
C - 22/20m50.235
56.828
51.142 (4)
63.354
32
( 29- 3)
Arvinder Gihir
C - 21/20m29.310
58.538
48.328 (7)
61.504
33
( 40+ 7)
David Rose
C - 21/20m46.080
59.337
50.736 (17)
60.674
34
( 36+ 2)
Deane Linan
C - 19/19m13.350
1m 0.702
49.572 (15)
59.314
35
( 31- 4)
Wayne Buckhorn
C - 15/15m45.116
1m 3.007
48.703 (6)
57.144
36
( 41+ 5)
George Miller
C - DNS
(0)
0.004
37
( 37= )
Franesco Imx
D - 23/20m46.132
54.179
50.135 (4)
66.454
38
( 39+ 1)
Mick Riviere
D - 23/20m47.829
54.253
49.287 (20)
66.364
39
( 46+ 7)
Alex Ridington
D - 22/20m17.763
55.352
49.324 (18)
65.044
40
( 52+12)
Jorge Serra
D - 22/20m27.164
55.780
50.846 (21)
64.544
41
( 45+ 4)
Jonthan Horne
D - 22/20m31.798
55.990
51.306 (3)
64.304
42
( 44+ 2)
Ian Watson
D - 22/20m32.342
56.015
50.866 (16)
64.274
43
( 38- 5)
Steve Bellwood
D - 22/20m37.442
56.247
50.834 (5)
64.004
44
( 34-10)
Joe Richardson
D - 20/18m35.928
55.796
50.313 (15)
64.524
45
( 35-10)
Steve Johnson
D - 18/20m14.538
1m 7.474
48.795 (4)
53.354
46
( 42- 4)
Chris Smoothy
D - 1/ 1m 7.288
1m 7.288
(0)
53.504
47
( 43- 4)
John Vine
D - 1/ 1m15.196
1m15.196
(0)
47.874
48
( 50+ 2)
Adam Armstrong
E - 21/20m16.977
57.951
52.039 (14)
62.124
49
( 47- 2)
Luke Bennett
E - 21/20m29.284
58.537
51.572 (20)
61.504
50
( 58+ 8)
Andy Boldison
E - 21/20m29.725
58.558
51.994 (3)
61.484
51
( 51= )
Nicky Knights
E - 21/20m40.306
59.062
50.804 (12)
60.954
52
( 53+ 1)
Warabe Tatekoji
E - 21/20m45.301
59.300
53.584 (7)
60.714
53
( 54+ 1)
Mark Garratt
E - 20/20m17.340
1m 0.867
55.953 (3)
59.154
54
( 55+ 1)
Benjamin Wheeler
E - 19/19m58.569
1m 3.082
51.549 (6)
57.074
55
( 59+ 4)
Steve Merry
E - 19/20m 5.110
1m 3.426
57.431 (4)
56.764
56
( 49- 7)
Toby Manser
E - 16/17m 0.959
1m 3.809
53.870 (7)
56.424
57
( 48- 9)
Dominic powles
E - 11/10m37.853
57.986
49.870 (5)
62.084
58
( 62+ 4)
Craig Francis
E - 7/ 6m27.090
55.298
51.406 (4)
65.104
59
( 65+ 6)
matt lock
F - 19/20m21.662
1m 4.298
58.546 (2)
55.994
60
( 60= )
David Bray
F - 19/20m42.183
1m 5.378
58.225 (6)
55.064
61
( 57- 4)
Jim Heal
F - 18/20m 4.748
1m 6.930
54.552 (18)
53.794
62
( 61- 1)
paul fitzpatrick
F - 18/20m28.083
1m 8.226
1m 1.104 (4)
52.774
63
( 64+ 1)
Martyn Purvey
F - 17/21m20.257
1m15.309
56.852 (15)
47.804
64
( 66+ 2)
Jacob Wheeler
F - 11/16m 4.759
1m27.705
1m13.261 (9)
41.054
65
( 56- 9)
Peter Yaffia
F - 6/ 7m28.959
1m14.826
55.969 (4)
48.114
66
( 63- 3)
Ryan Luckin
F - DNS
(0)
0.004
67
Peter Coleman

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
George Miller
A - 15/12m38.158
50.543
47.555 (10)
71.234
2
( 2= )
Warabe Tatekoji
A - 13/12m40.751
58.519
54.650 (4)
61.524
3
( 3= )
Darren Roper
A - 7/ 6m43.030
57.575
53.964 (3)
62.534

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Simon Reeves
A - 16/12m45.636
47.852
45.508 (3)
75.234
2
( 2= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 15/12m46.683
51.112
47.232 (7)
70.434
3
( 3= )
james clifford
A - 14/12m 2.788
51.627
50.464 (7)
69.734
4
( 6+ 2)
Holger Lykke
A - 11/13m11.728
1m11.975
1m 2.548 (8)
50.024
5
( 4- 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 5/ 4m53.829
58.765
54.485 (2)
61.264
6
( 5- 1)
paul fendt
A - DNS
(0)
0.004
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club