HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 2

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

21 October 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Callum Niblett
A - 26/20m 6.833
46.416
44.589 (4)
77.564
2
( 4+ 2)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/20m24.941
47.113
45.013 (3)
76.414
3
( 3= )
Graham Alsop
A - 26/20m25.636
47.139
45.002 (18)
76.374
4
( 8+ 4)
Lewis Jones
A - 26/20m36.758
47.567
44.457 (11)
75.684
5
( 7+ 2)
Jon Hazlewood
A - 26/20m48.922
48.035
44.953 (11)
74.954
6
( 6= )
Charles Godwin
A - 25/20m18.872
48.754
46.644 (4)
73.844
7
( 5- 2)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 25/20m50.259
50.010
46.575 (11)
71.994
8
( 9+ 1)
Dylan Saunders
A - 24/20m 2.532
50.105
46.402 (5)
71.854
9
( 12+ 3)
Matt Jessup
A - 24/20m33.338
51.389
47.631 (4)
70.054
10
( 14+ 4)
Anthony Conroy
A - 24/20m36.585
51.524
47.773 (11)
69.874
11
( 13+ 2)
Tommy Chung
A - 23/20m 3.478
52.325
47.587 (17)
68.804
12
( 11- 1)
Owen Luckin
A - 23/20m26.876
53.342
46.719 (22)
67.494
13
( 1-12)
Jamie Clancy
A - 22/17m 5.817
46.628
44.480 (11)
77.214
14
( 10- 4)
Glenn Smith
A - 6/ 5m21.590
53.598
47.885 (5)
67.174
15
( 27+12)
Jim Thompson
B - 24/20m35.871
51.494
49.187 (7)
69.914
16
( 23+ 7)
John Geaves
B - 24/20m47.032
51.959
49.133 (21)
69.294
17
( 15- 2)
Jon Gray
B - 23/20m 1.662
52.246
48.588 (22)
68.904
18
( 16- 2)
Ramon Oliver
B - 23/20m 6.844
52.471
49.018 (19)
68.614
19
( 17- 2)
Steve Johnson
B - 23/20m 8.704
52.552
48.433 (5)
68.504
20
( 18- 2)
Mark Everitt
B - 23/20m16.058
52.872
47.370 (7)
68.094
21
( 21= )
Keith Harris
B - 23/20m21.570
53.111
48.879 (22)
67.784
22
( 25+ 3)
Stuart Smith
B - 23/20m49.134
54.310
48.445 (10)
66.294
23
( 20- 3)
Ben Turner
B - 20/17m12.101
51.605
47.914 (11)
69.764
24
( 19- 5)
Paul Knapp
B - 16/14m13.392
53.337
47.486 (9)
67.504
25
( 22- 3)
John Niall
B - 15/12m53.866
51.591
48.752 (7)
69.784
26
( 37+11)
Aaron Knights
C - 23/20m18.173
52.964
47.740 (20)
67.974
27
( 29+ 2)
Alan Bridgeman
C - 23/20m30.901
53.517
49.853 (18)
67.274
28
( 30+ 2)
Torben Lundberg
C - 23/20m31.913
53.561
50.116 (11)
67.214
29
( 36+ 7)
Irving Jeremy
C - 23/20m40.199
53.921
48.902 (19)
66.764
30
( 26- 4)
Lloyd Wheeler
C - 23/20m48.529
54.283
48.400 (11)
66.324
31
( 28- 3)
Deane Linan
C - 22/19m17.496
52.613
48.703 (22)
68.424
32
( 34+ 2)
Darren Keeble
C - 22/20m 0.449
54.565
49.811 (16)
65.984
33
( 33= )
David Rose
C - 22/20m 1.982
54.635
50.582 (19)
65.894
34
( 32- 2)
Mick Riviere
C - 19/20m 3.320
1m 3.332
50.428 (19)
56.844
35
( 31- 4)
Arvinder Gihir
C - 18/16m41.521
55.640
50.898 (14)
64.704
36
( 24-12)
Richard Cousins
C - 17/15m25.654
54.450
48.525 (10)
66.124
37
( 42+ 5)
Chris Smoothy
D - 22/20m33.622
56.073
49.422 (19)
64.204
38
( 48+10)
Toby Nicoll
D - 22/20m50.326
56.833
51.381 (11)
63.344
39
( 39= )
Danny Lewington
D - 22/20m53.768
56.989
50.974 (14)
63.174
40
( 43+ 3)
Benjamin Wheeler
D - 21/20m 1.507
57.214
52.193 (20)
62.924
41
( 45+ 4)
Dave Engwell
D - 21/20m 3.816
57.324
51.890 (8)
62.804
42
( 41- 1)
Jonthan Horne
D - 21/20m 5.657
57.412
51.480 (13)
62.704
43
( 35- 8)
Franesco Imx
D - 21/20m25.150pL
55.688
49.500 (19)
64.654
44
( 44= )
Steve Bellwood
D - 21/20m42.989
59.189
51.465 (8)
60.824
45
( 47+ 2)
Mark McDonnell
D - 17/17m 3.937
1m 0.231
50.515 (17)
59.774
46
( 38- 8)
Sam Dimelow
D - 13/16m21.115
1m15.470
51.193 (5)
47.704
47
( 40- 7)
Darren Smith
D - DNS
(0)
0.004
48
( 51+ 3)
Jochen Schwarz
E - 22/21m 1.643
57.347
50.973 (9)
62.784
49
( 54+ 5)
Nicky Knights
E - 21/20m 6.639
57.459
51.091 (19)
62.654
50
( 52+ 2)
Alex Ridington
E - 21/20m16.459
57.926
52.926 (12)
62.154
51
( 60+ 9)
Peter Resurreccion
E - 21/20m42.334
59.158
43.410 (21)
60.854
52
( 56+ 4)
Ian Watson
E - 21/20m51.190
59.580
52.181 (17)
60.424
53
( 50- 3)
Toby Manser
E - 20/20m 2.405
1m 0.120
53.834 (2)
59.884
54
( 53- 1)
Craig Homer
E - 19/18m33.783
58.620
53.485 (2)
61.414
55
( 49- 6)
James Spicer
E - 18/20m32.959
1m 8.497
52.836 (15)
52.564
56
( 59+ 3)
Peter Yaffia
E - 11/14m36.926
1m19.720
54.669 (2)
45.164
57
( 55- 2)
Al Lee
E - 2/20m35.693
10m17.846
51.457 (2)
5.834
58
( 46-12)
Jack Ritchie
E - DNS
(0)
0.004
59
( 57- 2)
Warabe Tatekoji
F - 20/20m 5.973
1m 0.298
56.475 (4)
59.704
60
( 65+ 5)
Mark Garratt
F - 20/20m48.335
1m 2.416
59.233 (7)
57.684
61
( 61= )
Ryan Luckin
F - 19/18m53.428
59.654
51.461 (8)
60.354
62
( 64+ 2)
Martyn Purvey
F - 14/20m10.143
1m26.438
1m 0.823 (6)
41.654
63
( 66+ 3)
Jacob Wheeler
F - 8/12m40.762
1m35.095
1m26.151 (5)
37.864
64
( 62- 2)
BOB RYAN
F - 6/ 5m39.557
56.592
52.212 (4)
63.614
65
( 63- 2)
Michael Stewart
F - DNS
(0)
0.004
66
Daniel Eldridge

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Neil Sivins
A - 14/12m33.334
53.809
50.681 (2)
66.904
2
( 3+ 1)
Darren Roper
A - 13/12m33.801
57.984
53.259 (2)
62.094
3
( 2- 1)
Warabe Tatekoji
A - 12/12m15.779
1m 1.314
58.092 (9)
58.714

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Simon Reeves
A - 16/12m36.878
47.304
45.913 (4)
76.104
2
( 2= )
Dominic powles
A - 13/12m 0.265
55.405
50.260 (9)
64.984
3
( 3= )
Erik Lykke
A - 13/12m12.060
56.312
50.681 (5)
63.934
4
( 5+ 1)
Rob Chidley
A - 12/12m13.417
1m 1.118
54.678 (5)
58.904
5
( 4- 1)
Holger Lykke
A - 11/12m38.721
1m 8.974
57.788 (6)
52.194
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club