HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 2

ClubName

    

21 October 2018

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Callum Niblett
7/ 5m17.721
45.388
2
Jamie Clancy
7/ 5m20.377
45.768
3
Graham Alsop
7/ 5m23.236
46.176
4
Simon Reeves
7/ 5m27.108
46.729
5
Jon Hazlewood
7/ 5m28.993
46.999
6
Anthony Conroy
7/ 5m31.652
47.378
7
Charles Godwin
7/ 5m31.746
47.392
8
Dylan Saunders
7/ 5m33.562
47.651
9
Darren Hayden-Ball
7/ 5m35.253
47.893
10
Matt Jessup
7/ 5m40.121
48.588
11
Lewis Jones
7/ 5m40.853
48.693
12
Owen Luckin
7/ 5m42.525
48.932
13
Glenn Smith
7/ 5m42.925
48.989
14
Tommy Chung
7/ 5m43.532
49.076
15
Jon Gray
7/ 5m46.265c
49.466
16
Steve Johnson
7/ 5m46.680
49.525
17
John Niall
7/ 5m48.562
49.794
18
Ben Turner
7/ 5m48.611
49.801
19
Paul Knapp
6/ 5m 0.042
50.007
20
Richard Cousins
6/ 5m 3.925
50.654
21
Deane Linan
6/ 5m 4.769
50.794
22
Stuart Smith
6/ 5m 6.183
51.030
23
Mark Everitt
6/ 5m 8.361
51.393
24
John Geaves
6/ 5m10.385
51.730
25
Mick Riviere
6/ 5m11.080
51.846
26
Arvinder Gihir
6/ 5m11.120
51.853
27
Torben Lundberg
6/ 5m11.909
51.984
28
Lloyd Wheeler
6/ 5m12.929
52.154
29
Jim Thompson
6/ 5m13.238
52.206
30
David Rose
6/ 5m15.407
52.567
31
Ramon Oliver
6/ 5m16.369
52.728
32
Jonthan Horne
6/ 5m18.774
53.129
33
Darren Keeble
6/ 5m18.835
53.139
34
Jack Ritchie
6/ 5m20.016
53.336
35
Chris Smoothy
6/ 5m22.129
53.688
36
Darren Smith
6/ 5m22.191
53.698
37
Keith Harris
6/ 5m23.667
53.944
38
Alan Bridgeman
6/ 5m24.213
54.035
39
Steve Bellwood
6/ 5m25.422
54.237
40
Danny Lewington
6/ 5m30.436
55.072
41
Toby Manser
6/ 5m30.936
55.156
42
Irving Jeremy
6/ 5m31.298
55.216
43
Franesco Imx
6/ 5m32.937
55.489
44
Benjamin Wheeler
6/ 5m33.290
55.548
45
Jochen Schwarz
6/ 5m34.742
55.790
46
Ian Watson
6/ 5m37.422
56.237
47
Al Lee
6/ 5m39.370
56.561
48
Toby Nicoll
6/ 5m41.021
56.836
49
Dave Engwell
6/ 5m41.179
56.863
50
Nicky Knights
6/ 5m42.755
57.125
51
James Spicer
6/ 5m42.992
57.165
52
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m46.124
57.687
53
Daniel Eldridge
6/ 5m46.168
57.694
54
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 5m55.388
59.231
55
Sam Dimelow
5/ 4m23.090
52.618
56
Craig Homer
5/ 5m 3.896
1m 0.779
57
Ryan Luckin
5/ 5m 4.131
1m 0.826
58
Peter Resurreccion
5/ 5m10.587
1m 2.117
59
Peter Yaffia
5/ 5m19.378
1m 3.875
60
Michael Stewart
5/ 5m45.823
1m 9.164
61
Martyn Purvey
5/ 6m 4.676
1m12.935
62
Jacob Wheeler
4/ 5m50.862
1m27.715
63
Aaron Knights
3/ 2m32.555
50.851
64
Alex Ridington
1/53.656
53.656
Mark Garratt
DNS
BOB RYAN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Neil Sivins
7/ 6m28.164
55.452
2
Warabe Tatekoji
7/ 7m 7.967
1m 1.138
3
Darren Roper
4/ 4m 6.958
1m 1.739
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Simon Reeves
8/ 6m18.240
47.280
2
Dominic powles
7/ 6m23.277
54.753
3
Erik Lykke
7/ 6m41.186
57.312
4
Rob Chidley
6/ 6m 5.021
1m 0.836
5
Holger Lykke
6/ 6m58.111
1m 9.685
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club