HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 2

ClubName

    

21 October 2018

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jamie Clancy
7/ 5m19.620
45.660
2
Callum Niblett
7/ 5m23.297
46.185
3
Graham Alsop
7/ 5m24.057
46.293
4
Simon Reeves
7/ 5m27.697
46.813
5
Darren Hayden-Ball
7/ 5m36.739
48.105
6
Charles Godwin
7/ 5m37.381
48.197
7
Jon Hazlewood
7/ 5m37.798
48.256
8
Owen Luckin
7/ 5m41.635
48.805
9
Mark Everitt
7/ 5m45.568
49.366
10
Dylan Saunders
7/ 5m47.778
49.682
11
Jon Gray
7/ 5m48.307
49.758
12
Glenn Smith
7/ 5m48.375
49.767
13
Matt Jessup
7/ 5m48.494
49.784
14
Lewis Jones
7/ 5m56.309
50.901
15
Ramon Oliver
6/ 5m 0.442
50.073
16
Ben Turner
6/ 5m 1.089
50.181
17
Tommy Chung
6/ 5m 1.399
50.233
18
Keith Harris
6/ 5m 2.029
50.338
19
Paul Knapp
6/ 5m 4.555
50.759
20
John Niall
6/ 5m 4.760
50.793
21
Lloyd Wheeler
6/ 5m 5.885
50.980
22
Jim Thompson
6/ 5m 6.443
51.073
23
John Geaves
6/ 5m 7.038
51.173
24
Irving Jeremy
6/ 5m 7.757
51.292
25
Anthony Conroy
6/ 5m 8.772
51.462
26
Torben Lundberg
6/ 5m 8.918
51.486
27
Steve Johnson
6/ 5m 9.774
51.629
28
Alan Bridgeman
6/ 5m11.520
51.920
29
Stuart Smith
6/ 5m11.909
51.984
30
Darren Keeble
6/ 5m12.449
52.074
31
Deane Linan
6/ 5m14.249
52.374
32
Benjamin Wheeler
6/ 5m14.644
52.440
33
Danny Lewington
6/ 5m15.611
52.601
34
Aaron Knights
6/ 5m16.649
52.774
35
Sam Dimelow
6/ 5m18.726
53.121
36
Mick Riviere
6/ 5m20.842
53.473
37
Darren Smith
6/ 5m21.817
53.636
38
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m22.370
53.728
39
Franesco Imx
6/ 5m23.062
53.843
40
Chris Smoothy
6/ 5m23.965
53.994
41
David Rose
6/ 5m24.300
54.050
42
Dave Engwell
6/ 5m25.257
54.209
43
Arvinder Gihir
6/ 5m25.351
54.225
44
Steve Bellwood
6/ 5m26.803
54.467
45
Jonthan Horne
6/ 5m28.200
54.700
46
Jochen Schwarz
6/ 5m34.733
55.788
47
James Spicer
6/ 5m40.531
56.755
48
Craig Homer
6/ 5m43.557
57.259
49
Alex Ridington
6/ 5m45.420
57.570
50
Toby Nicoll
6/ 5m45.745
57.624
51
Nicky Knights
6/ 5m45.884
57.647
52
Toby Manser
6/ 5m47.200
57.866
53
Daniel Eldridge
6/ 5m47.358
57.893
54
Peter Resurreccion
6/ 5m51.303
58.550
55
Al Lee
6/ 5m53.482
58.913
56
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 5m54.671
59.111
57
Jack Ritchie
5/ 4m37.923
55.584
58
Ian Watson
5/ 5m 2.298
1m 0.459
59
Peter Yaffia
5/ 5m 8.357
1m 1.671
60
Michael Stewart
5/ 5m46.956
1m 9.391
61
Martyn Purvey
5/ 6m 4.355
1m12.871
62
Ryan Luckin
4/ 5m18.423
1m19.605
63
Jacob Wheeler
4/ 5m56.808
1m29.202
64
Mark Garratt
3/ 5m30.524
1m50.174
65
BOB RYAN
2/ 2m30.580
1m15.290
Richard Cousins
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Neil Sivins
7/ 6m 2.991
51.855
2
Darren Roper
7/ 6m37.843
56.834
3
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 6m 5.309
1m 0.884
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Simon Reeves
8/ 6m20.479
47.559
2
Dominic powles
7/ 6m28.012
55.430
3
Erik Lykke
7/ 6m50.231
58.604
4
Holger Lykke
6/ 6m27.460
1m 4.576
5
Rob Chidley
6/ 6m53.940
1m 8.990
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club