HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 2

ClubName

    

21 October 2018

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jamie Clancy
7/ 5m19.150
45.592
2
Lewis Jones
7/ 5m22.291
46.041
3
Simon Reeves
7/ 5m25.150
46.450
4
Graham Alsop
7/ 5m36.182
48.026
5
Darren Hayden-Ball
7/ 5m38.201
48.314
6
Charles Godwin
7/ 5m41.058
48.722
7
Glenn Smith
7/ 5m42.912
48.987
8
Jon Hazlewood
7/ 5m43.642
49.091
9
Tommy Chung
7/ 5m45.251
49.321
10
Dylan Saunders
7/ 5m45.485
49.355
11
Matt Jessup
7/ 5m47.202
49.600
12
Ramon Oliver
7/ 5m48.573
49.796
13
Callum Niblett
7/ 5m53.927
50.561
14
Steve Johnson
6/ 5m 0.007
50.001
15
Paul Knapp
6/ 5m 1.407
50.234
16
John Geaves
6/ 5m 2.919
50.486
17
Anthony Conroy
6/ 5m 3.063
50.510
18
Keith Harris
6/ 5m 3.166
50.527
19
Richard Cousins
6/ 5m 4.080
50.680
20
Stuart Smith
6/ 5m 4.722
50.787
21
Ben Turner
6/ 5m 5.323
50.887
22
John Niall
6/ 5m 5.779
50.963
23
Lloyd Wheeler
6/ 5m 7.695
51.282
24
Alan Bridgeman
6/ 5m 8.012
51.335
25
Franesco Imx
6/ 5m 9.615
51.602
26
Mark Everitt
6/ 5m10.709
51.784
27
Jon Gray
6/ 5m11.114
51.852
28
Jim Thompson
6/ 5m12.710
52.118
29
Torben Lundberg
6/ 5m13.114
52.185
30
Arvinder Gihir
6/ 5m13.270
52.211
31
David Rose
6/ 5m14.065
52.344
32
Aaron Knights
6/ 5m16.688
52.781
33
Sam Dimelow
6/ 5m17.483
52.913
34
Deane Linan
6/ 5m18.927
53.154
35
Darren Keeble
6/ 5m21.404
53.567
36
Toby Nicoll
6/ 5m21.794
53.632
37
Dave Engwell
6/ 5m23.170
53.861
38
Steve Bellwood
6/ 5m25.677
54.279
39
James Spicer
6/ 5m29.072
54.845
40
Mick Riviere
6/ 5m30.015
55.002
41
Irving Jeremy
6/ 5m30.160
55.026
42
Jonthan Horne
6/ 5m32.101
55.350
43
Jochen Schwarz
6/ 5m35.300
55.883
44
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m36.691
56.115
45
Toby Manser
6/ 5m37.672
56.278
46
Jack Ritchie
6/ 5m49.613
58.268
47
Peter Yaffia
6/ 5m50.206
58.367
48
Alex Ridington
6/ 5m50.247
58.374
49
Danny Lewington
6/ 5m53.211
58.868
50
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 5m56.485
59.414
51
Craig Homer
6/ 5m58.125
59.687
52
BOB RYAN
5/ 4m58.060
59.612
53
Ryan Luckin
5/ 5m 0.331
1m 0.066
54
Nicky Knights
5/ 5m 3.800
1m 0.760
55
Peter Resurreccion
5/ 5m 3.821
1m 0.764
56
Daniel Eldridge
5/ 5m 5.008
1m 1.001
57
Ian Watson
5/ 5m12.586
1m 2.517
58
Darren Smith
5/ 5m27.632
1m 5.526
59
Al Lee
5/ 5m40.722
1m 8.144
60
Mark Garratt
5/ 5m52.197
1m10.439
61
Martyn Purvey
5/ 5m59.091
1m11.818
62
Michael Stewart
5/ 6m 2.028
1m12.405
63
Owen Luckin
3/ 2m45.551
55.183
64
Jacob Wheeler
3/ 5m42.910
1m54.303
Chris Smoothy
DNS
Benjamin Wheeler
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Neil Sivins
7/ 6m 5.843
52.263
2
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 6m 8.077
1m 1.346
3
Darren Roper
3/ 2m44.348
54.782
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Simon Reeves
8/ 6m15.821
46.977
2
Dominic powles
7/ 6m25.386
55.055
3
Erik Lykke
7/ 6m52.020
58.860
4
Holger Lykke
6/ 6m14.279
1m 2.379
5
Rob Chidley
6/ 6m20.812
1m 3.468
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club