HNMC 2018/2019 Winter 2

ClubName

    

21 October 2018

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Jamie Clancy
7/ 5m19.150
2 [1 1 (2)]
45.592
2
Callum Niblett
7/ 5m17.721
3 [(13) 2 1]
45.388
3
Graham Alsop
7/ 5m23.236
6 [(4) 3 3]
46.176
4
Simon Reeves
7/ 5m25.150
7 [3 (4) 4]
46.450
5
Darren Hayden-Ball
7/ 5m35.253
10 [5 5 (9)]
47.893
6
Charles Godwin
7/ 5m31.746
12 [6 6 (7)]
47.392
7
Jon Hazlewood
7/ 5m28.993
12 [(8) 7 5]
46.999
8
Lewis Jones
7/ 5m22.291
13 [2 (14) 11]
46.041
9
Dylan Saunders
7/ 5m33.562
18 [10 (10) 8]
47.651
10
Glenn Smith
7/ 5m42.912
19 [7 12 (13)]
48.987
11
Owen Luckin
7/ 5m41.635
20 [(63) 8 12]
48.805
12
Matt Jessup
7/ 5m40.121
21 [11 (13) 10]
48.588
13
Tommy Chung
7/ 5m43.532
23 [9 (17) 14]
49.076
14
Anthony Conroy
7/ 5m31.652
23 [17 (25) 6]
47.378
15
Jon Gray
7/ 5m46.265
26 [(27) 11 15]
49.466
16
Ramon Oliver
7/ 5m48.573
27 [12 15 (31)]
49.796
17
Steve Johnson
7/ 5m46.680
30 [14 (27) 16]
49.525
18
Mark Everitt
7/ 5m45.568
32 [(26) 9 23]
49.366
19
Paul Knapp
6/ 5m 0.042
34 [15 (19) 19]
50.007
20
Ben Turner
7/ 5m48.611
34 [(21) 16 18]
49.801
21
Keith Harris
6/ 5m 2.029
36 [18 18 (37)]
50.338
22
John Niall
7/ 5m48.562
37 [(22) 20 17]
49.794
23
John Geaves
6/ 5m 2.919
39 [16 23 (24)]
50.486
24
Richard Cousins
6/ 5m 3.925
39 [19 (66) 20]
50.654
25
Stuart Smith
6/ 5m 4.722
42 [20 (29) 22]
50.787
26
Lloyd Wheeler
6/ 5m 5.885
44 [23 21 (28)]
50.980
27
Jim Thompson
6/ 5m 6.443
50 [28 22 (29)]
51.073
28
Deane Linan
6/ 5m 4.769
52 [(34) 31 21]
50.794
29
Alan Bridgeman
6/ 5m 8.012
52 [24 28 (38)]
51.335
30
Torben Lundberg
6/ 5m 8.918
53 [(29) 26 27]
51.486
31
Arvinder Gihir
6/ 5m11.120
56 [30 (43) 26]
51.853
32
Mick Riviere
6/ 5m11.080
61 [(40) 36 25]
51.846
33
David Rose
6/ 5m14.065
61 [31 (41) 30]
52.344
34
Darren Keeble
6/ 5m12.449
63 [(35) 30 33]
52.074
35
Franesco Imx
6/ 5m 9.615
64 [25 39 (43)]
51.602
36
Irving Jeremy
6/ 5m 7.757
65 [41 24 (42)]
51.292
37
Aaron Knights
6/ 5m16.649
66 [32 34 (63)]
52.774
38
Sam Dimelow
6/ 5m17.483
68 [33 35 (55)]
52.913
39
Danny Lewington
6/ 5m15.611
73 [(49) 33 40]
52.601
40
Darren Smith
6/ 5m21.817
73 [(58) 37 36]
53.636
41
Jonthan Horne
6/ 5m18.774
74 [42 (45) 32]
53.129
42
Chris Smoothy
6/ 5m22.129
75 [(66) 40 35]
53.688
43
Benjamin Wheeler
6/ 5m14.644
76 [(66) 32 44]
52.440
44
Steve Bellwood
6/ 5m25.422
77 [38 (44) 39]
54.237
45
Dave Engwell
6/ 5m23.170
79 [37 42 (49)]
53.861
46
Jack Ritchie
6/ 5m20.016
80 [46 (57) 34]
53.336
47
Mark McDonnell
6/ 5m22.370
82 [44 38 (52)]
53.728
48
Toby Nicoll
6/ 5m21.794
84 [36 (50) 48]
53.632
49
James Spicer
6/ 5m29.072
86 [39 47 (51)]
54.845
50
Toby Manser
6/ 5m30.936
86 [45 (52) 41]
55.156
51
Jochen Schwarz
6/ 5m34.733
88 [43 (46) 45]
55.788
52
Alex Ridington
6/ 5m45.420
97 [48 49 (64)]
57.570
53
Craig Homer
6/ 5m43.557
99 [51 48 (56)]
57.259
54
Nicky Knights
6/ 5m42.755
101 [(54) 51 50]
57.125
55
Al Lee
6/ 5m39.370
102 [(59) 55 47]
56.561
56
Ian Watson
6/ 5m37.422
103 [57 (58) 46]
56.237
57
Warabe Tatekoji
6/ 5m54.671
104 [50 (56) 54]
59.111
58
Daniel Eldridge
6/ 5m46.168
106 [(56) 53 53]
57.694
59
Peter Yaffia
6/ 5m50.206
106 [47 59 (59)]
58.367
60
Peter Resurreccion
6/ 5m51.303
109 [55 54 (58)]
58.550
61
Ryan Luckin
5/ 5m 0.331
110 [53 (62) 57]
1m 0.066
62
BOB RYAN
5/ 4m58.060
117 [52 65 (66)]
59.612
63
Michael Stewart
5/ 5m45.823
120 [(62) 60 60]
1m 9.164
64
Martyn Purvey
5/ 5m59.091
122 [61 61 (61)]
1m11.818
65
Mark Garratt
5/ 5m52.197
124 [60 64 (66)]
1m10.439
66
Jacob Wheeler
4/ 5m50.862
125 [(64) 63 62]
1m27.715
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Truggy Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Neil Sivins
7/ 6m 2.991
2 [1 1 (1)]
51.855
2
Warabe Tatekoji
7/ 7m 7.967
4 [2 (3) 2]
1m 1.138
3
Darren Roper
7/ 6m37.843
5 [(3) 2 3]
56.834
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 

Buggy E Class BRCA 1/8th RX Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Scale Speed Kph

1
Simon Reeves
8/ 6m15.821
2 [1 (1) 1]
46.977
2
Dominic powles
7/ 6m23.277
4 [2 (2) 2]
54.753
3
Erik Lykke
7/ 6m41.186
6 [(3) 3 3]
57.312
4
Holger Lykke
6/ 6m14.279
8 [4 4 (5)]
1m 2.379
5
Rob Chidley
6/ 6m 5.021
9 [5 (5) 4]
1m 0.836
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Buggy
 
Truggy
 
Buggy E
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club