HNMC 2018/19 winter 1

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

7 October 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 3+ 2)
Callum Niblett
A - 26/20m43.757
47.836
45.497 (17)
75.264
2
( 2= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 25/20m 1.623
48.064
46.187 (20)
74.904
3
( 1- 2)
Lewis Jones
A - 25/20m16.784
48.671
45.936 (18)
73.974
4
( 4= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 25/20m45.735
49.829
47.149 (7)
72.254
5
( 5= )
Charles Godwin
A - 24/20m 4.726
50.196
47.153 (20)
71.724
6
( 7+ 1)
Richard Cousins
A - 24/20m48.708
52.029
49.484 (4)
69.194
7
( 11+ 4)
John Geaves
A - 23/20m16.648
52.897
49.265 (4)
68.064
8
( 8= )
Matt Jessup
A - 23/20m45.419
54.148
49.481 (9)
66.484
9
( 6- 3)
John Spencer
A - 20/16m53.412
50.670
47.976 (5)
71.054
10
( 10= )
John Niall
A - 20/18m31.491
55.574
49.346 (18)
64.784
11
( 34+23)
Owen Luckin
A - 17/14m57.270
52.780
47.832 (7)
68.214
12
( 9- 3)
Jim Thompson
A - 13/11m48.928
54.532
49.743 (10)
66.024
13
( 12- 1)
Paul Knapp
A - 8/ 7m18.424
54.803
51.111 (3)
65.694
14
( 15+ 1)
Deane Linan
B - 23/20m37.663
53.811
49.992 (19)
66.904
15
( 13- 2)
Steve Johnson
B - 23/20m41.047
53.958
50.587 (10)
66.724
16
( 28+12)
Keith Harris
B - 23/20m47.313
54.231
49.673 (7)
66.384
17
( 26+ 9)
George Miller
B - 22/20m 1.559
54.616
49.820 (20)
65.914
18
( 14- 4)
Aaron Knights
B - 22/20m 9.593
54.981
48.318 (21)
65.484
19
( 18- 1)
Darren Keeble
B - 22/20m13.998
55.181
50.858 (20)
65.244
20
( 17- 3)
Toby Nicoll
B - 22/20m36.514
56.205
51.609 (16)
64.054
21
( 19- 2)
Cal Jolliffe
B - 20/20m37.417
1m 1.870
49.983 (12)
58.194
22
( 20- 2)
David Rose
B - 20/20m45.525
1m 2.276
52.048 (10)
57.814
23
( 16- 7)
Micheal Shorey
B - 18/16m37.909
55.439
49.174 (2)
64.944
24
( 22- 2)
Mick Riviere
C - 22/20m30.281
55.921
50.554 (21)
64.384
25
( 24- 1)
John Vine
C - 22/20m48.788
56.763
52.440 (2)
63.424
26
( 27+ 1)
Paul Manwaring
C - 21/20m 2.239
57.249
52.044 (21)
62.884
27
( 25- 2)
Steve Bellwood
C - 21/20m 6.324
57.444
51.613 (14)
62.674
28
( 29+ 1)
Luke Bennett
C - 21/20m22.014
58.191
51.188 (12)
61.874
29
( 30+ 1)
Chris Smoothy
C - 21/20m46.261
59.345
52.998 (13)
60.664
30
( 31+ 1)
Alex Ridington
C - 21/20m54.167
59.722
54.661 (10)
60.284
31
( 23- 8)
Nicky Knights
C - 20/20m30.133
1m 1.506
51.673 (2)
58.534
32
( 21-11)
Lee Baldry
C - 17/15m51.093
55.946
51.562 (14)
64.354
33
( 38+ 5)
Gary Chapman
C - 4/ 5m24.086
1m21.021
55.215 (3)
44.434
34
( 42+ 8)
Brin Tourle
D - 20/20m20.198
1m 1.009
52.324 (17)
59.014
35
( 32- 3)
Peter Yaffia
D - 20/20m33.377
1m 1.668
54.909 (16)
58.384
36
( 33- 3)
Toby Manser
D - 20/20m53.724
1m 2.686
53.779 (7)
57.434
37
( 35- 2)
Jack Ritchie
D - 20/20m53.828
1m 2.691
52.714 (14)
57.424
38
( 39+ 1)
Warabe Tatekoji
D - 19/20m15.261
1m 3.961
58.164 (13)
56.284
39
( 40+ 1)
Ryan Luckin
D - 19/20m41.708
1m 5.353
55.816 (8)
55.094
40
( 41+ 1)
Martyn Purvey
D - 16/20m 6.919
1m15.432
1m 4.643 (8)
47.734
41
( 36- 5)
Craig Homer
D - 16/20m55.049
1m18.440
54.992 (15)
45.894
42
( 43+ 1)
Michael Stewart
D - 15/20m59.008
1m23.933
1m 5.661 (6)
42.894
43
( 37- 6)
Stephen Blake
D - 7/ 6m58.156
59.736
53.584 (5)
60.274
44
David Ritchie

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 3+ 2)
Darren Roper
A - 13/12m42.144
58.626
54.989 (10)
61.414
2
( 2= )
Brinley Tourle
A - 13/12m56.862
59.758
53.442 (12)
60.244
3
( 1- 2)
Warabe Tatekoji
A - 12/12m53.589
1m 4.465
1m 0.633 (9)
55.844

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
George Miller
A - 14/12m29.214
53.515
50.066 (8)
67.274
2
( 3+ 1)
Dominic powles
A - 14/12m52.492
55.178
51.136 (4)
65.244
3
( 2- 1)
Gary Chapman
A - 13/12m 0.502
55.423
51.906 (13)
64.954
4
( 4= )
Pona Vasipoulos
A - 11/10m29.137
57.194
51.696 (8)
62.944
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club