HNMC Elec winter series 2017/18

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Westmill Farm

    

28 January 2018

2wd

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Jamie Clancy
A - 14/ 5m 7.041
21.931
21.076 (5)
2
( 2= )
Simon Reeves
A - 14/ 5m 9.446
22.103
21.173 (3)
3
( 3= )
Alex Carter
A - 14/ 5m16.394
22.599
21.570 (11)
4
( 5+ 1)
Danny Conway
A - 13/ 5m 1.222
23.170
21.663 (11)
5
( 6+ 1)
Paul Timberlake
A - 13/ 5m 1.493
23.191
21.837 (12)
6
( 7+ 1)
Simon Overall
A - 13/ 5m16.994
24.384
21.553 (4)
7
( 16+ 9)
Harrison Joyce
A - 12/ 5m 2.105
25.175
23.153 (6)
8
( 10+ 2)
Nigel Harvie
A - 12/ 5m 4.929
25.410
21.970 (10)
9
( 12+ 3)
Graham Kisby
A - 12/ 5m21.115
26.759
23.334 (12)
10
( 4- 6)
Karl Jackson
A - 5/ 1m55.456
23.091
21.523 (2)
11
( 8- 3)
Richard Miller
B - 13/ 5m21.571
24.736
22.725 (13)
12
( 17+ 5)
Jason Patey
B - 13/ 5m24.743
24.980
22.956 (4)
13
( 13= )
Sam Peck
B - 12/ 5m 0.446
25.037
23.269 (11)
14
( 14= )
Keith Tucker
B - 12/ 5m 5.111
25.425
23.100 (7)
15
( 11- 4)
Lee Juniper
B - 12/ 5m 5.754
25.479
22.897 (3)
16
( 20+ 4)
Jonathan Horne
B - 12/ 5m 8.688
25.724
24.239 (7)
17
( 9- 8)
John Barnes
B - 2/ 1m 2.452
31.226
37.703 (2)
18
( 25+ 7)
Greg Roberts
C - 12/ 5m11.310
25.942
24.220 (4)
19
( 22+ 3)
Joe sharp
C - 12/ 5m15.344
26.278
23.757 (10)
20
( 21+ 1)
Richard Miller
C - 12/ 5m18.435
26.536
24.313 (8)
21
( 18- 3)
Steve Waller
C - 12/ 5m23.094
26.924
23.807 (11)
22
( 29+ 7)
Mathew Griffin
C - 11/ 5m 4.456
27.677
23.531 (10)
23
( 15- 8)
Chris Hampson
C - 9/ 3m55.067
26.118
23.415 (6)
24
( 19- 5)
Miklos
C - 8/ 3m34.138
26.767
23.289 (6)
25
( 24- 1)
Paul Keeney
D - 12/ 5m17.333
26.444
24.479 (4)
26
( 26= )
Owen Luckin
D - 12/ 5m18.206
26.517
22.563 (3)
27
( 28+ 1)
Simon Joyce
D - 12/ 5m20.156
26.679
23.446 (6)
28
( 23- 5)
Frazier Tucker
D - 12/ 5m20.851
26.737
23.503 (6)
29
( 27- 2)
Roger Gale
D - 12/ 5m21.687
26.807
24.166 (10)
30
( 31+ 1)
Rick Spears
D - 10/ 5m 4.576
30.457
25.669 (10)
31
( 33+ 2)
Harrison Knapp
D - 10/ 5m16.074
31.607
25.188 (8)
32
( 32= )
Martin Hassam
E - 11/ 5m23.116
29.374
25.023 (11)
33
( 30- 3)
Norman Jepson
E - 10/ 5m11.815
31.181
26.627 (5)
34
( 34= )
Martin Ellen
E - DNS
(0)

4wd

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Steve Biscoe
A - 14/ 5m 1.664
21.547
20.691 (3)
2
( 2= )
Simon Overall
A - 14/ 5m10.454
22.175
21.561 (12)
3
( 6+ 3)
Nigel Buck
A - 14/ 5m17.389
22.670
21.673 (6)
4
( 5+ 1)
Kristan Gibbs
A - 14/ 5m21.771
22.983
21.423 (6)
5
( 9+ 4)
Joe howson
A - 13/ 5m 0.466
23.112
21.350 (2)
6
( 3- 3)
Darren Pollard
A - 13/ 5m 2.881
23.298
20.747 (6)
7
( 7= )
Rob York
A - 13/ 5m18.379
24.490
21.834 (3)
8
( 8= )
Stuart Smith
A - 13/ 5m23.029
24.848
22.153 (4)
9
( 11+ 2)
Steve Waller
A - 12/ 5m 6.543
25.545
23.130 (8)
10
( 4- 6)
Lee Hedges
A - 8/ 3m 9.039
23.629
21.371 (7)
11
( 10- 1)
Phill Leach
B - 12/ 5m15.048
26.254
23.172 (5)
12
( 12= )
Lee Higgins
B - 10/ 5m 0.378
30.037
25.724 (3)
13
( 13= )
Andre Rostron
B - 10/ 5m 7.684
30.768
28.094 (6)
14
( 14= )
Tony Verboom
B - DNS
(0)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club