HNMC 2019 Summer 4

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

22 June 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Dylan Saunders
A - 25/20m 4.489
48.179
46.227 (13)
2
( 6+ 4)
Scott Holmes
A - 25/20m23.117
48.924
47.174 (5)
3
( 8+ 5)
Torben Lundberg
A - 25/20m44.411
49.776
47.421 (22)
4
( 11+ 7)
Ramon Oliver
A - 24/20m17.550
50.731
46.569 (20)
5
( 5= )
James Clifford
A - 24/20m29.408
51.225
48.166 (20)
6
( 12+ 6)
Edward Lee-Jones
A - 24/20m29.472
51.228
48.527 (15)
7
( 9+ 2)
Toby Nicoll
A - 24/20m35.362
51.473
48.183 (17)
8
( 3- 5)
Chris Long
A - 24/20m36.359
51.514
48.767 (9)
9
( 2- 7)
Tommy Chung
A - 24/20m38.147
51.589
46.960 (23)
10
( 7- 3)
Jim Thompson
A - 24/20m39.782
51.657
48.503 (22)
11
( 10- 1)
Keith Harris
A - 24/20m52.225
52.176
48.015 (14)
12
( 19+ 7)
Aaron Knights
A - 23/20m 9.025
52.566
47.407 (12)
13
( 4- 9)
Steve Johnson
A - 22/18m12.925
49.678
47.348 (9)
14
( 20+ 6)
Glen Lindsey
B - 24/20m19.261
50.802
47.690 (23)
15
( 18+ 3)
James Clarke
B - 24/20m24.371
51.015
46.984 (23)
16
( 15- 1)
Howard Elston
B - 24/20m32.553
51.356
49.279 (9)
17
( 23+ 6)
John Niall
B - 24/20m33.363
51.390
48.223 (8)
18
( 14- 4)
Scott Michael
B - 24/20m48.558
52.023
47.232 (18)
19
( 17- 2)
Ashley Grindley
B - 23/19m27.182
50.747
47.973 (23)
20
( 16- 4)
Paul Taylor
B - 23/20m 1.625
52.244
48.400 (3)
21
( 35+14)
Max McDonnell
B - 23/20m47.540
54.240
47.996 (7)
22
( 29+ 7)
Richard Cousins
B - 22/19m53.592
54.254
47.734 (3)
23
( 13-10)
James Baxter
B - 11/ 9m26.316
51.483
48.336 (9)
24
( 22- 2)
Chris Smoothy
C - 23/20m12.843
52.732
49.243 (18)
25
( 27+ 2)
James Birch
C - 23/20m13.423
52.757
48.423 (21)
26
( 25- 1)
David Rose
C - 23/20m32.608
53.591
49.574 (10)
27
( 30+ 3)
David Cantrell
C - 23/20m44.885
54.125
48.718 (3)
28
( 28= )
Matt Lock
C - 22/19m21.345
52.788
48.579 (22)
29
( 24- 5)
Erik Lykke
C - 22/20m 6.801
54.854
48.173 (5)
30
( 32+ 2)
Steven Chantler
C - 22/20m 8.130
54.915
49.245 (5)
31
( 38+ 7)
Adam Armstrong
C - 21/20m48.963
59.474
49.067 (13)
32
( 26- 6)
Lee Baldry
C - 14/18m40.337
1m20.024
49.082 (8)
33
( 21-12)
Ricky Cooper
C - 2/ 1m45.938
52.969
57.926 (2)
34
( 37+ 3)
Thomas Perkins
D - 22/20m31.837
55.992
51.476 (11)
35
( 40+ 5)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 22/20m46.301
56.650
53.014 (6)
36
( 48+12)
Al Lee
D - 22/20m52.139
56.915
51.703 (6)
37
( 33- 4)
Steve Milne
D - 21/20m45.714
59.319
51.536 (2)
38
( 31- 7)
Pona Vasipoulos
D - 19/16m38.068
52.529
50.564 (2)
39
( 39= )
Glen Mcclure
D - 19/19m27.996
1m 1.473
50.577 (18)
40
( 41+ 1)
Richard M Miller
D - 14/16m14.820
1m 9.630
50.433 (2)
41
( 34- 7)
Ryan Luckin
D - 13/16m 4.051
1m14.157
51.520 (3)
42
( 46+ 4)
Steve Bellwood
D - 11/10m 0.083
54.553
50.122 (8)
43
( 36- 7)
Nicky Knights
D - 3/ 2m47.073
55.691
53.951 (2)
44
( 43- 1)
Billy Grindley
E - 21/20m28.903
58.519
51.118 (13)
45
( 42- 3)
Hayward Le Grange
E - 21/20m31.700
58.652
50.717 (7)
46
( 47+ 1)
Robert Harvey
E - 21/20m40.055
59.050
51.532 (4)
47
( 49+ 2)
Peter Cox
E - 20/20m24.820
1m 1.241
54.594 (19)
48
( 44- 4)
Mark Garratt
E - 19/19m30.122
1m 1.585
55.747 (3)
49
( 54+ 5)
James Camplin
E - 19/20m26.760
1m 4.566
57.232 (10)
50
( 53+ 3)
Michael Stewart
E - 17/20m48.718
1m13.454
57.607 (16)
51
( 52+ 1)
Darren Roper
E - 13/15m45.923
1m12.763
52.073 (9)
52
( 50- 2)
Andrew Goulding
E - 13/17m 0.614
1m18.508
53.421 (6)
53
( 55+ 2)
Daniel Tourle
E - 13/20m18.050
1m33.696
59.014 (5)
54
( 45- 9)
Jonathan Weldon
E - 8/ 7m17.063
54.632
51.004 (3)
55
Wayne Pratley

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Chris Carlisle
A - 18/15m37.659
52.092
50.187 (3)
2
( 3+ 1)
Brinley Tourle
A - 16/16m 1.437
1m 0.089
51.998 (2)
3
( 4+ 1)
Aleks Harvey
A - 13/15m16.982
1m10.537
1m 1.584 (3)
4
( 1- 3)
James Morl
A - 5/ 4m38.996
55.799
50.676 (3)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Holger Lykke
A - 17/16m 3.838
56.696
51.742 (7)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club