HNMC 2019 Summer 3

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

4 May 2019

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Jamie Clancy
A - 28/20m44.246
44.437
42.968 (13)
2
( 4+ 2)
Graham Alsop
A - 27/20m12.835
44.919
43.389 (20)
3
( 11+ 8)
Michael Lewis
A - 27/20m18.168
45.117
43.316 (18)
4
( 2- 2)
Callum Niblett
A - 27/20m23.203
45.303
42.873 (24)
5
( 8+ 3)
Matt Lewis
A - 27/20m28.546
45.501
43.872 (25)
6
( 6= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 27/20m42.147
46.005
43.732 (15)
7
( 9+ 2)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/19m39.686
45.372
43.430 (11)
8
( 7- 1)
Jonathan Skidmore
A - 26/20m 2.743
46.259
43.358 (24)
9
( 10+ 1)
Mitchell Booth
A - 26/20m 4.259
46.317
44.672 (13)
10
( 14+ 4)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 26/20m45.552
47.905
45.318 (6)
11
( 5- 6)
William Skidmore
A - 25/20m21.522
48.860
43.041 (23)
12
( 13+ 1)
Charles Godwin
A - 25/20m35.616
49.424
45.801 (4)
13
( 20+ 7)
Peter Harder
A - 24/20m 2.159
50.089
45.332 (9)
14
( 12- 2)
Kieran Cox
A - 18/14m17.144
47.619
43.263 (10)
15
( 3-12)
Lewis Jones
A - 12/ 8m57.423
44.785
43.282 (7)
16
( 15- 1)
Bradley Baird
B - 25/20m 6.618
48.264
45.121 (21)
17
( 17= )
Michael Lightfoot
B - 25/20m13.314
48.532
46.196 (23)
18
( 35+17)
Jason Patey
B - 25/20m26.395
49.055
46.611 (24)
19
( 29+10)
Glenn Smith
B - 25/20m37.829
49.513
46.565 (25)
20
( 23+ 3)
Simon Miller
B - 25/20m48.829
49.953
46.575 (16)
21
( 16- 5)
Robson White
B - 24/20m22.466
50.936
45.735 (9)
22
( 24+ 2)
John Niall
B - 24/20m29.745
51.239
46.768 (11)
23
( 18- 5)
Daniel Michael
B - 24/20m30.168
51.257
46.151 (13)
24
( 21- 3)
Matt Box
B - 24/20m34.825
51.451
46.878 (14)
25
( 27+ 2)
Owen Luckin
B - 24/20m43.580
51.815
45.797 (15)
26
( 19- 7)
Jay Williams
B - 23/19m39.924
51.301
45.587 (7)
27
( 22- 5)
David Gibson
B - 22/18m54.378
51.562
46.293 (19)
28
( 32+ 4)
Jim Thompson
C - 24/20m 1.842
50.076
47.451 (6)
29
( 26- 3)
Jack Hawkins
C - 24/20m 3.629
50.151
45.619 (20)
30
( 40+10)
Micheal Shorey
C - 24/20m17.236
50.718
46.674 (15)
31
( 36+ 5)
Aaron Knights
C - 24/20m35.857
51.494
45.590 (19)
32
( 31- 1)
Ben Billing
C - 24/20m36.854
51.535
46.675 (4)
33
( 30- 3)
Glen Lindsey
C - 24/20m38.140
51.589
47.856 (7)
34
( 34= )
George Miller
C - 24/20m47.304
51.971
47.681 (17)
35
( 38+ 3)
John Geaves
C - 22/20m39.501
56.340
47.296 (16)
36
( 37+ 1)
Torben Lundberg
C - 12/10m13.615
51.134
47.571 (9)
37
( 33- 4)
Lloyd Wheeler
C - 12/10m18.074
51.506
47.156 (9)
38
( 25-13)
Dave Shedd
C - 11/ 8m55.945
48.722
47.340 (9)
39
( 28-11)
Darren Warburton
C - 1/56.063
56.063
(0)
40
( 39- 1)
Stuart Smith
D - 24/20m20.477
50.853
46.744 (23)
41
( 41= )
Edward Lee-Jones
D - 24/20m25.302
51.054
48.089 (14)
42
( 48+ 6)
Howard Elston
D - 24/20m35.066
51.461
49.019 (20)
43
( 43= )
Keith Harris
D - 24/20m40.543
51.689
48.104 (19)
44
( 50+ 6)
Kieran Morris
D - 24/20m42.601
51.775
48.069 (19)
45
( 42- 3)
Paul Taylor
D - 24/20m43.594
51.816
48.708 (10)
46
( 45- 1)
Daniel Shelton
D - 23/19m24.928
50.649
47.295 (21)
47
( 49+ 2)
David Rose
D - 23/20m10.609
52.635
48.492 (18)
48
( 47- 1)
Alex Page
D - 23/20m39.438
53.888
48.000 (13)
49
( 54+ 5)
Ramon Oliver
D - 22/19m14.257
52.466
47.260 (20)
50
( 53+ 3)
Gary Gregory
D - 17/17m 4.896
1m 0.288
46.718 (5)
51
( 46- 5)
Paul Tapsell
D - 2/ 1m55.040
57.520
55.227 (2)
52
( 55+ 3)
Toby Nicoll
E - 23/20m 3.395
52.321
48.451 (4)
53
( 67+14)
Darren Keeble
E - 23/20m33.822
53.644
48.998 (18)
54
( 75+21)
Pona Vasipoulos
E - 23/20m43.622
54.070
49.564 (3)
55
( 60+ 5)
Richard M Miller
E - 22/20m 0.814
54.582
50.930 (8)
56
( 58+ 2)
Alex Ridington
E - 22/20m 7.067
54.866
49.786 (7)
57
( 69+12)
Steven Chantler
E - 22/20m29.348
55.879
49.764 (7)
58
( 52- 6)
Jamie Bowen
E - 21/18m18.852
52.326
49.150 (10)
59
( 51- 8)
Lee Baldry
E - 21/18m37.511
53.214
49.325 (13)
60
( 61+ 1)
Ryan Luckin
E - 20/19m55.736
59.786
49.532 (18)
61
( 59- 2)
Mark Morris
E - 13/11m40.793
53.907
49.230 (5)
62
( 57- 5)
Steve Bellwood
E - 11/ 9m59.812
54.528
48.586 (2)
63
( 56- 7)
Nicky Knights
E - 11/18m40.113
1m41.828
49.758 (4)
64
( 64= )
Scott Michael
F - 23/20m42.484
54.021
48.575 (12)
65
( 63- 2)
Jordan Young
F - 23/20m45.569
54.155
48.840 (12)
66
( 74+ 8)
James Clarke
F - 22/20m10.327
55.014
49.265 (21)
67
( 68+ 1)
Dan Bonner
F - 22/20m23.650
55.620
51.307 (16)
68
( 73+ 5)
Jack Ritchie
F - 22/20m24.512
55.659
49.225 (19)
69
( 62- 7)
Steve Milne
F - 22/20m33.633
56.074
50.393 (20)
70
( 78+ 8)
Warabe Tatekoji
F - 22/20m56.625
57.119
52.943 (16)
71
( 66- 5)
James Birch
F - 21/20m33.936
58.758
50.205 (8)
72
( 71- 1)
Craig Homer
F - 20/20m10.691
1m 0.534
50.192 (11)
73
( 65- 8)
Ashley Evans
F - 20/20m20.898
1m 1.044
48.844 (12)
74
( 72- 2)
Glen Mcclure
F - 20/20m24.924
1m 1.246
51.672 (17)
75
( 70- 5)
Benjamin Wheeler
F - 17/20m40.537
1m12.972
49.574 (4)
76
( 76= )
Peter Jones
G - 22/20m44.307
56.559
49.373 (19)
77
( 77= )
Paul Fitzpatrick
G - 21/20m 7.244
57.487
53.362 (3)
78
( 81+ 3)
Thomas Perkins
G - 21/20m16.736
57.939
51.022 (17)
79
( 89+10)
Brinley Tourle
G - 21/20m30.046
58.573
52.199 (13)
80
( 84+ 4)
Peter Yaffia
G - 21/20m33.956
58.759
53.024 (7)
81
( 82+ 1)
Mark Garratt
G - 20/20m28.391
1m 1.419
54.652 (19)
82
( 85+ 3)
Robert Harvey
G - 20/20m47.946
1m 2.397
54.071 (12)
83
( 86+ 3)
Martyn Purvey
G - 19/21m 0.766
1m 6.356
56.139 (16)
84
( 83- 1)
Peter Cox
G - 17/20m 6.833
1m10.990
55.237 (12)
85
( 79- 6)
Hayward Le Grange
G - 15/20m 0.081
1m20.005
51.927 (5)
86
( 95+ 9)
Darren Roper
G - 14/15m22.004
1m 5.857
52.129 (2)
87
( 80- 7)
Ian Watson
G - 2/11m34.761
5m47.380
10m30.744 (2)
88
( 88= )
Wesley Westwood
H - 19/20m27.039
1m 4.581
55.740 (19)
89
( 92+ 3)
Brandon Young
H - 18/20m33.615
1m 8.534
57.313 (2)
90
( 90= )
Dan Tournant
H - 18/20m59.493
1m 9.971
1m 0.672 (3)
91
( 91= )
Sean Chapata
H - 17/20m16.574
1m11.563
1m 0.057 (4)
92
( 94+ 2)
Jacob Wheeler
H - 17/21m 6.447
1m14.496
1m 5.116 (14)
93
( 93= )
Michael Stewart
H - 15/21m 3.873
1m24.258
1m 0.071 (8)
94
( 87- 7)
David Bray
H - 5/ 5m 3.823
1m 0.764
58.922 (2)
95
Richard Cousins

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
George Miller
A - 16/12m56.162
48.510
(0)
2
( 1- 1)
Pona Vasipoulos
A - 14/12m37.182
54.084
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Karl Jackson
A - 16/12m45.564
47.847
(0)
2
( 3+ 1)
Sergei Mishin
A - 12/11m13.577
56.131
(0)
3
( 2- 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 14/12m42.109
54.436
(0)
4
( 4= )
Holger Lykke
A - 12/12m42.814
1m 3.567
(0)
5
( 5= )
Aleks Harvey
A - 11/12m57.106
1m10.646
(0)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club