HNMC Charity event Summer 4

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

27 May 2018

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Jamie Clancy
A - 27/21m13.547
47.168
44.053 (3)
76.324
2
( 1- 1)
Kevin Brunsden
A - 26/20m 7.684
46.449
44.946 (6)
77.504
3
( 4+ 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/20m24.386
47.091
45.062 (9)
76.454
4
( 5+ 1)
Jon Hazlewood
A - 25/20m 4.884
48.195
44.952 (4)
74.704
5
( 6+ 1)
Taro Cradock
A - 25/20m 5.925pT
47.787
45.593 (7)
75.334
6
( 7+ 1)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 25/20m 7.237
48.289
45.543 (20)
74.554
7
( 3- 4)
Callum Niblett
A - 25/20m23.470c
47.056
44.159 (11)
76.504
8
( 9+ 1)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 25/21m15.269
51.010
46.133 (12)
70.574
9
( 12+ 3)
Wayne Buckhorn
A - 24/20m 9.328
50.388
47.524 (11)
71.454
10
( 13+ 3)
Ramon Oliver
A - 24/20m14.579
50.607
47.414 (23)
71.144
11
( 8- 3)
Daniel Michael
A - 24/20m22.265
50.927
46.011 (12)
70.694
12
( 18+ 6)
John Geaves
A - 24/20m50.352
52.098
48.519 (20)
69.104
13
( 10- 3)
Darren Warburton
A - 21/20m17.866
57.993
47.714 (17)
62.084
14
( 11- 3)
Glenn Smith
A - 18/15m15.904
50.883
47.399 (13)
70.754
15
( 17+ 2)
Richard Cousins
A - 5/ 4m 9.135
49.827
48.225 (3)
72.254
16
( 25+ 9)
Dave Shedd
B - 24/20m37.971
51.582
48.305 (16)
69.794
17
( 19+ 2)
Edward Lee-Jones
B - 24/20m46.483
51.936
48.536 (11)
69.324
18
( 15- 3)
Steve Johnson
B - 24/20m47.107
51.962
47.987 (7)
69.284
19
( 21+ 2)
Jim Thompson
B - 24/20m59.441
52.476
46.601 (16)
68.604
20
( 23+ 3)
PAUL STUMPY TAYLOR
B - 23/20m 5.635
52.418
49.491 (21)
68.684
21
( 32+11)
Aaron Knights
B - 23/20m14.562
52.807
46.488 (20)
68.174
22
( 16- 6)
James Clarke
B - 22/20m11.523
55.069
48.147 (13)
65.374
23
( 22- 1)
Howard Elston
B - 21/19m17.216
55.105
48.649 (8)
65.334
24
( 33+ 9)
Owen Luckin
B - 20/20m19.668
1m 0.983
49.145 (11)
59.034
25
( 14-11)
Jason Patey
B - 19/17m 2.039
53.791
46.155 (13)
66.934
26
( 24- 2)
Simon Miller
B - 10/ 8m36.391
51.639
48.084 (3)
69.714
27
( 20- 7)
John Niall
B - DNS
(0)
0.004
28
( 26- 2)
Stuart Smith
C - 23/20m23.404
53.191
47.945 (15)
67.684
29
( 34+ 5)
David Rose
C - 23/20m42.211
54.009
50.044 (4)
66.664
30
( 35+ 5)
Nigel Harvie
C - 23/21m33.379
56.233
46.901 (7)
64.024
31
( 37+ 6)
Pona Vasipoulos
C - 22/19m20.119
52.732
49.471 (16)
68.274
32
( 27- 5)
Chris Smoothy
C - 22/20m43.677
56.530
49.889 (11)
63.684
33
( 51+18)
Franesco Imx
C - 21/19m35.139
55.959
46.643 (14)
64.334
34
( 29- 5)
John Davis
C - 20/18m14.820
54.741
50.114 (11)
65.764
35
( 31- 4)
Darren Keeble
C - 20/20m 8.561
1m 0.428
49.875 (8)
59.584
36
( 36= )
Dominic powles
C - 20/20m22.723
1m 1.136
50.091 (16)
58.894
37
( 30- 7)
Torben Lundberg
C - 19/18m 6.287
57.173
48.896 (7)
62.974
38
( 28-10)
Cal Jolliffe
C - 7/ 9m38.684
1m22.669
51.732 (5)
43.554
39
( 60+21)
Paul Knapp
C - 5/ 4m59.697
59.939
48.581 (3)
60.064
40
( 46+ 6)
Toby Nicoll
D - 21/20m14.347
57.826
52.125 (5)
62.264
41
( 44+ 3)
Peter Resurreccion
D - 21/20m22.551
58.216
51.610 (10)
61.844
42
( 38- 4)
James Tatlow
D - 21/20m27.353
58.445
51.086 (17)
61.604
43
( 47+ 4)
Daniel Eldridge
D - 21/20m35.358
58.826
50.670 (12)
61.204
44
( 54+10)
Dwayne Florant
D - 21/20m38.376
58.970
52.805 (18)
61.054
45
( 40- 5)
Ian Knight
D - 21/20m46.904
59.376
51.194 (20)
60.634
46
( 48+ 2)
Nicky Knights
D - 21/21m 0.595
1m 0.028
52.080 (4)
59.974
47
( 43- 4)
Glen Mcclure
D - 18/21m17.506*
1m10.972
48.962 (4)
50.724
48
( 42- 6)
James Morl
D - 16/20m32.402
1m17.025
54.097 (3)
46.744
49
( 41- 8)
Al Lee
D - 4/ 4m17.398
1m 4.349
52.810 (3)
55.944
50
( 39-11)
Matt Read
D - 1/50.919
50.919
(0)
70.704
51
( 45- 6)
Jochen Schwarz
D - 1/55.177
55.177
(0)
65.244
52
( 59+ 7)
David Ritchie
E - 20/20m 0.704
1m 0.035
53.049 (5)
59.974
53
( 53= )
Warabe Tatekoji
E - 20/20m 5.889
1m 0.294
55.925 (15)
59.714
54
( 57+ 3)
Danny Lewington
E - 20/20m 7.220
1m 0.361
55.527 (20)
59.644
55
( 50- 5)
Mark Garratt
E - 20/20m26.783
1m 1.339
56.746 (6)
58.694
56
( 49- 7)
Jack Ritchie
E - 20/21m 2.806
1m 3.140
51.641 (5)
57.024
57
( 55- 2)
Peter Yaffia
E - 19/20m 8.394
1m 3.599
54.848 (13)
56.604
58
( 56- 2)
Alan Dell
E - 19/20m12.910
1m 3.837
57.619 (4)
56.394
59
( 58- 1)
Richard Chillingsworth
E - 18/18m45.435
1m 2.524
54.550 (6)
57.584
60
( 52- 8)
Stephen Blake
E - 15/15m16.973
1m 1.131
55.264 (3)
58.894
61
( 61= )
Darren Hollies
E - 11/20m32.121
1m52.011
53.972 (7)
32.144
62
( 62= )
Darren Roper
E - 7/ 8m48.324
1m15.474
59.371 (2)
47.704
63
( 63= )
Ryan Luckin
E - 1/ 1m 5.196
1m 5.196
(0)
55.224

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 1= )
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 15/12m 2.394
48.159
(0)
74.754
2
( 3+ 1)
Simon Miller
A - 15/12m28.163
49.877
(0)
72.184
3
( 2- 1)
Allan Bridgeman
A - 15/12m38.550
50.570
(0)
71.194
4
( 4= )
Warabe Tatekoji
A - 13/12m48.519
59.116
(0)
60.904

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

1
( 2+ 1)
Karl Jackson
A - 16/12m40.639
47.539
(0)
75.734
2
( 1- 1)
Jason Patey
A - 15/12m10.634
48.708
(0)
73.914
3
( 4+ 1)
Lasse Lundberg
A - 14/12m11.819
52.272
(0)
68.874
4
( 7+ 3)
Pona Vasipoulos
A - 14/12m55.926
55.423
(0)
64.954
5
( 6+ 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 12/12m35.945
1m 2.995
(0)
57.154
6
( 3- 3)
George Miller
A - 14/12m12.885
52.348
(0)
68.774
8
( 5- 3)
Ben Shedd
A - 10/10m19.279
1m 1.927
(0)
58.134
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club